Group play results for Stage 4 of 2021 Call of Duty League

Three weeks of group play matches will lead up to the first CDL LAN event in over a year.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The fourth stage of the 2021 Call of Duty League season is officially underway. That means we’re just a few weeks away from the first CDL LAN event in over a year.

Stage Four of the 2021 Call of Duty League season will feature all 12 franchises playing online group play matches to determine the seeding for the double-elimination Major set to be held in Dallas next month. There will be three weeks of pool play in which each team will play one best-of-five series against the other five teams in their group. The squads that come in first through third place in each group will earn a spot in the winners bracket at the Stage Four Major, while the fourth through sixth-place teams in each pool will immediately begin the event in the losers bracket.

Image
Image via Call of Duty League

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League 2021

Even though Stage Three ended just two weekends ago with the Atlanta FaZe winning their second Major of the season, a lot has happened since then. Half of the teams in the league—the Dallas EmpireLondon Royal RavensLos Angeles ThievesMinnesota RØKKRParis Legion, and Seattle Surge—made at least one roster change over the last two weeks. These moves, combined with popular Black Ops II map Standoff being added to the CDL map pool for Search and Destroy to replace Checkmate, mean that Stage Four should offer plenty of fresh, high-octane competitive Call of Duty action.

Stage Four is also the second-to-last stage of the 2021 Call of Duty League season. That means time is running out for teams to earn those coveted CDL Points to try to secure a spot in the end-of-season playoffs later this year. Only the top eight teams in the overall standings will get to compete at CoD Champs 2021.

Image
Schedule for week three of Stage Four group play. | Image via Call of Duty League

Here are the results from the 2021 Call of Duty League Stage Four group play matches, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, June 13

OpTic Chicago vs. Los Angeles Thieves (Group A)

OpTic win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-163 OpTic
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-4 Los Angeles
  • Checkmate Control: 3-0 OpTic
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-126 OpTic

New York Subliners vs. Toronto Ultra (Group B)

Toronto win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 225-205 Toronto
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-4 Toronto
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Toronto

Paris Legion vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Paris win 3-1

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-167 Paris
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-5 Paris
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Seattle
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-171 Paris

Saturday, June 12

Dallas Empire vs. Florida Mutineers (Group B)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-163 Dallas
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-0 Florida
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 Florida
  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-225 Dallas
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-2 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-246 Atlanta
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Minnesota
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-210 Atlanta

Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

London win 3-1

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-68 London
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-5 London
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Los Angeles
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-160 London

Friday, June 11

Los Angeles Thieves vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Group A)

Minnesota win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-190 Minnesota
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-1 Los Angeles
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Minnesota
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-59 Los Angeles
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-5 Minnesota

New York Subliners vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

New York win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-119 New York
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Raid Control: 3-1 New York

Thursday, June 10

OpTic Chicago vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Seattle win 3-2

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-232 Seattle
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-3 OpTic
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 Seattle
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-227 OpTic
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-4 Seattle

Toronto Ultra vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B)

Toronto win 3-0

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-136 Toronto
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-3 Toronto
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Toronto

Sunday, June 6

New York Subliners vs. Dallas Empire (Group B)

New York win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-219 New York
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 Dallas
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Dallas
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-210 New York
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-4 New York

Atlanta FaZe vs. Los Angeles Thieves (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-186 Atlanta
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-0 Atlanta
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Atlanta

Florida Mutineers vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B)

Florida win 3-1

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-235 Florida
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-3 Florida
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Los Angeles
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-216 Florida

Saturday, June 5

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Minnesota win 3-1

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-205 Seattle
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-2 Minnesota
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Minnesota
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-221 Minnesota

OpTic Chicago vs. Paris Legion (Group A)

OpTic win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-240 OpTic
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-2 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Paris
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-156 OpTic

Toronto Ultra vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

Toronto win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-138 Toronto
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-5 Toronto
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Toronto

Friday, June 4

New York Subliners vs. Florida Mutineers (Group B)

New York win 3-2

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-234 Florida
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York
  • Raid Control: 3-2 Florida
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-228 New York
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-2 New York

Los Angeles Thieves vs. Paris Legion (Group A)

Paris win 3-1

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-218 Los Angeles
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 Paris
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Paris
  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-169 Paris

Thursday, June 3

Dallas Empire vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B)

Dallas win 3-0

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-171 Dallas
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-3 Dallas
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-199 Atlanta
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Atlanta

Sunday, May 30

Atlanta FaZe vs. OpTic Chicago (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-157 Atlanta
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Atlanta

Toronto Ultra vs. Dallas Empire (Group B)

Toronto win 3-0

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-144 Toronto
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-4 Toronto
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Toronto

Florida Mutineers vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

Florida win 3-0

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-211 Florida
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-3 Florida
  • Checkmate Control: 3-0 Florida

Saturday, May 29

New York Subliners vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B)

New York win 3-1

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-195 New York
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-2 Los Angeles
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 New York
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-169 New York

Los Angeles Thieves vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Los Angeles win 3-2

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-155 Seattle
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-3 Los Angeles
  • Raid Control: 3-2 Los Angeles
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-150 Seattle
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-1 Los Angeles

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Paris Legion (Group A)

Minnesota win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-129 Minnesota
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-1 Paris
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Minnesota
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-247 Minnesota

Friday, May 28

OpTic Chicago vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Group A)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-238 OpTic
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-2 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-0 OpTic

Dallas Empire vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-209 London
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-5 Dallas
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 London
  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-244 Dallas
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-2 Dallas

Thursday, May 27

Toronto Ultra vs. Florida Mutineers (Group B)

Florida win 3-2

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-182 Florida
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-2 Florida
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Toronto
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-209 Toronto
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-3 Florida

Atlanta FaZe vs. Paris Legion (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-211 Atlanta
  • Standoff Search and Destroy: 6-1 Paris
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Atlanta
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-228 Atlanta

This article will be updated until Stage Four group play ends on Sunday, June 13.