All Evo 2019 results, brackets, and top 8 standings

Who ended up on top?

Image via Evo

Evo 2019 is well underway. Players from across the world are fighting to become an Evo champion this weekend in the multitude of tournaments on offer.

Evo is one of the biggest fighting game events of the year and the primary location for thousands of players to try to prove that they have what it takes to stand with the elite.

Matches are taking place all weekend and the last final is set to take place on Aug 4. Super Smash Bros. Ultimate’s top eight will be the final game to close out the event after becoming the biggest Smash tournament in the history of the series.

Here are the results for each game in order of when the finals take place, as well as the top eight players for each tournament.

Soulcalibur VI

1. BNE Yuta “Yuttoto” Sudo

2. Zain “Bluegod” T.

3. Oplon Jeremy “Skyll” Bernard

4. Jonathan “Woahhzz” Vo

5. Tamonegi

5. PG Jovian “Shen Chan” Chan

7. ORANGE Marie-Laure “KAYANE” Norindr

7. DF Joshua “Saiyne” Vernon

The full standings can be found here.

UNIST

1. WP Clearlamp_o

2. oushuu-hi

3. hishigata

4. くれ

5. Shinji “Neji” Taharu

5. Andy “Rikir” La

7. Senara

7. Libekichi

The full standings can be found here.

Dragon Ball FighterZ

1. Goichi “GO1” Kishida

2. Dominique “SonixFox” McLean

3. Fenritti

4. Joan “Shanks” N.

5. B

5. hirohiro

7. Christopher “NyChrisG” Gonzalez

7. Ryota “Kazunoko” Inoue

The full standings can be found here.

Samurai Shodown

1. Seonwoo “Infiltration” Lee

2. Ryota “Kazunoko” Inoue

3. Justin Wong

4. Reynald Tacsuan

5. Alex “CaliPower” Valle

5. Fu Pin Kao

7. Renato “Didimokof” Martins

7. Chia-Chen “ZJZ” Tseng

The full standings can be found here.

Mortal Kombat 11

1. Dominique “SonixFox” McLean

2. Ryan “Dragon” Walker

3. Sayed “Tekken Master” Ahmed

4. Julien “Deoxys” Master

5. Denom “A Foxy Grampa” Jones

5. Tommy Tweedy

7. Alexandre “Hayatei” Dube-Bilodeau

7. Andrew “Semiij” Fontanezx

The full standings can be found here.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle

1. Oscar “Shinku” Jaimes

2. Kyamei

3. Seitaro “Domi” Ohno

4. Kamisue “Mekasue” Kazuya

5. Christina “Bace” Kabacinski

5. Fenritti

7. Kauyuki “KojiKOG” Koji

7. Jone Kim

The full standings can be found here.

Street Fighter V

1. Masato “Bonchan” Takahashi

2. Adel “Big Bird” Anouche

3. DC “Infexious” Coleman

4. Atsushi Fujimura

5. Derek “iDom” Ruffin

5. Masahiro “Machabo” Tominaga

7. Hiroki “Kichipa-mu” Asano

7. Yangmian Huang

The full standings can be found here.

Tekken 7

1. Arslan Ash

2. Jae “Knee” Min Bae

3. Hoa “Anakin” Luu

4. Abe “Take” Takehiko

5. Noroma

5. Nakayama “Nobi” Daichi

7. Sun “LowHigh” Woong Youn

7. Yuta “Chikurin” Take

The full standings can be found here.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

1. Leonardo “MKLeo” Lopez

2. Gavin “Tweek” Dempsey

3. William “Glutonny” Belaid

4. Ezra “Samsora” Morris

5. Tetsuya “Raito” Ishiguro

5. ProtoBanham

7. Paris “Light” Ramirez

7. Zackray

The full standings can be found here.