All Super Smash Con 2019 results, brackets, and top 8 standings

Who will walk away with the win?

Image via Nintendo

Super Smash Con 2019 is the pinnacle of Smash Bros. entertainment.

The event features a number of tournaments for every Smash game, bringing in hundreds of competitors who face off against each other in the various titles on offers.

You can watch classic Smash 64 action, for example, or check out a doubles tournament taking place on the main stage, all while enjoying the local vendors and other convention activities.

Here are the results for each game, as well as the top eight players and the bracket for each event.

64 Singles

  1. kysk
  2. wario
  3. Wizzrobe
  4. Kurabba
  5. SuPeRbOoOfAn
  6. KeroKeroppi
  7. Alvin
  8. Josh Brody

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Melee Singles

  1. Leffen
  2. HungryBox
  3. Zain
  4. IIoD
  5. n0n3
  6. aMSa
  7. S2J
  8. iBDW

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Brawl Singles

  1. ANTi
  2. Nairo
  3. ADHD
  4. 686M
  5. Vex Kasrani
  6. Etsuji
  7. Poyo
  8. Dabuz

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Wii U Singles

  1. Dabuz
  2. Tyroy
  3. MVD
  4. tamim
  5. Sells
  6. Ralphie
  7. Captain L
  8. Elegant

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Ultimate Singles

  1. MKLEO
  2. Samsora
  3. Tweek
  4. Marss
  5. Maister
  6. Nairo
  7. Lui$
  8. Light

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

64 Doubles

  1. tacos / Alvin
  2. kysk / Kurabba
  3. Lowww / Shalaka
  4. Josh Brody / Darkhorse
  5. meipon / maha
  6. Mercy / Loto
  7. fidelcastro22 / KD3
  8. wario / Prince

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Melee Doubles

  1. SFAT / PewPewU
  2. Plup / Mew2King
  3. Hungrybox / ChuDat
  4. Axe / aMSa
  5. Zain / MilkMan
  6. DJ Nintendo / G$
  7. Bob-omb / SypherPhoenix
  8. iBDW / dizzkidboogie

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Brawl Doubles

  1. ADHD / ANTI
  2. Salem / Chia
  3. Pathoran / Seagull Joe
  4. 686M / Azeal
  5. Pelca / Poyo
  6. Luigisama / Figy
  7. Suinoko / cookieslayer
  8. Gunnermaniac / KVLT

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.

Wii U Doubles

  1. BestNess / Elegant
  2. MKLEO / Javi
  3. Dark Wizzy / tamim
  4. sam / Icymist
  5. Etsugi / Anti
  6. Juice / Beast
  7. Barking_Frog / Ventra!
  8. Karna / Tyroy

Ultimate Doubles

  1. Marss / Light
  2. MKLEO / Javi
  3. BestNess / Lui$
  4. ESAM / MVD
  5. Puppeh / zackray
  6. Tweek/ Samsora
  7. Wrath / Salt One
  8. Salem / Dark Wizzy

You can check out the rest of the results and bracket here.