Pop Flash VALORANT Ignition Series: Schedule, scores, and standings

The four-day event runs from Aug. 26 to 30.

Image via Flashpoint

The final North American VALORANT Ignition Series tournament kicked off yesterday with eight teams gearing up to compete for a $50,000 prize pool.

Pop Flash, hosted by B Site, is a four-day event where some of VALORANT‘s top squads will try to assert their dominance in the NA scene. The teams are split into two groups of four and will participate in three days of group stage play. The top two teams from each group will then duke it out in the double-elimination playoffs on Sunday, Aug. 30.

The tournament is broadcast live on the Flashpoint Twitch channel.

Here’s the schedule, scores, and standings for the Pop Flash Ignition Series tournament.

Group A bracket

Screengrab via Twitch.tv/Flashpoint
  • TSM (First seed)
  • Gen.G (Fourth seed)
  • Cloud9 (Fifth seed)
  • Dignitas (Eighth seed)

Group B bracket

Screengrab via Twitch.tv/Flashpoint
  • Sentinels (Second seed)
  • Immortals (Third seed)
  • T1 (Sixth seed)
  • Envy (Seventh seed)

Day one (Aug. 26): Group stage

Image via Flashpoint
  • 11am CT: TSM vs. Dignitas
  • 2:30pm CT: Gen.G vs. Cloud9
  • 5:30pm CT: Sentinels vs. Envy
  • 9pm CT: Immortals vs. T1

Match one: Dignitas defeat TSM, 2-0

  • Game one – Haven: Dignitas 13-5 TSM
  • Game two – Bind: Dignitas 13-4 TSM

Match two: Cloud9 defeat Gen.G, 2-1

  • Game one – Split: Gen.G 13-8 Cloud9
  • Game two – Ascent: Cloud9 13-5 Gen.G
  • Game three – Bind: Cloud9 13-6 Gen.G

Match three: Sentinels defeat Team Envy, 2-0

  • Game one – Haven: Sentinels 13-9 Envy
  • Game two – Bind: Sentinels 13-4 Envy

Match four: Immortals defeat T1, 2-0

  • Game one – Bind: Immortals 13-3 T1
  • Game two – Ascent: Immortals 13-7 T1

Day two (Aug. 27): Group stage

Image
Image via Flashpoint
  • 11am CT: TSM vs. Gen.G
  • 2:30pm CT: T1 vs. Envy
  • 5:30pm CT: Cloud9 vs. Dignitas
  • 9pm CT: Sentinels vs. Immortals

Match one: TSM defeat Gen.G, 2-0

  • Game one – Bind: TSM 13-9 Gen.G
  • Game two – Haven: TSM 13-10 Gen.G

Match two: Envy defeat T1, 2-1

  • Game one – Split: T1 17-15 Envy
  • Game two – Ascent: Envy 13-11 T1
  • Game three – Bind: Envy 13-7 T1

Match three: Cloud9 defeat Dignitas, 2-0

  • Game one – Haven: Cloud9 13-1 Dignitas
  • Game two – Ascent: Cloud9 13-7 Dignitas

Match four: Sentinels defeat Immortals, 2-0

  • Game one – Bind: Sentinels 13-10 Immortals
  • Game two – Split: Sentinels 13-7 Immortals

Day three (Aug. 28): Lower bracket finals

Image
Image via Flashpoint
  • 2pm CT: TSM vs. Dignitas
  • 5:30pm CT: Immortals vs. Envy

Match one: Dignitas defeat TSM, 2-1

  • Game one – Haven: Dignitas 14-12 TSM
  • Game two – Bind: TSM 13-3 Dignitas
  • Game three -Ascent: Dignitas 13-7 TSM

Match two: Immortals vs. Envy

Immortals elected to postpone their match against Envy until 11am CT tomorrow, Aug. 29.

Day four (Aug. 29): Playoffs

Image
Image via Flashpoint
  • 11am CT: Immortals vs. Envy
  • 11am CT: Sentinels vs. Dignitas
  • 2:30pm CT: Cloud9 vs. Envy
  • 5:30pm CT: Envy vs. Dignitas
  • 9pm CT: Playoff upper bracket finals

Match one: Envy defeat Immortals, 2-0

  • Game one – Bind: Envy 13-9 Immortals
  • Game two – Split: Envy 13-4 Immortals

Match two: Sentinels defeat Dignitas, 2-0

  • Game one – Split: Sentinels 13-0 Dignitas
  • Game two – Haven: Sentinels 13-3 Digniats

Match three: Cloud9 defeat Envy, 2-1

  • Game one – Split: Envy 13-4 Cloud9
  • Game two – Ascent: Cloud9 13-11 Envy
  • Game three – Haven: Cloud9 15-13 Envy

Match four: Envy defeat Dignitas, 2-1

  • Game one – Bind: Dignitas 13-7 Envy
  • Game two – Split: Envy 13-4 Dignitas
  • Game three – Haven: Envy 13-8 Dignitas

Match five: Sentinels defeat Cloud9, 2-1

  • Game one – Split: Cloud9 13-11 Sentinels
  • Game two – Bind: Sentinels 13-7 Cloud9
  • Game three – Haven: Sentinels 13-11 Cloud9

Day five (Aug. 30): Finals

Image
Image via Flashpoint
  • 2pm CT: Cloud9 vs. Envy
  • 5:30pm CT: Sentinels vs. Envy

Match one: Envy defeat Cloud9, 2-0

  • Game one – Ascent: Envy 13-11 Cloud9
  • Game two – Split: Envy 13-7 Cloud9

Match two – Grand Finals: Sentinels defeat Envy, 3-0

  • Game one – Haven: Sentinels 13-9 Envy
  • Game two – Bind: Sentinels 13-7 Envy
  • Game three – Split: Sentinels 13-8 Envy