VALORANT Champions Tour NA Masters One: Schedule, bracket, scores, and standings

Eight go in, one comes out on top.

Screengrab via VALORANT Champions Tour

After three taxing Challengers circuits and hundreds of matches, the top eight NA VALORANT teams are going head-to-head at VCT Masters One.

The final event for the VCT’s first leg kicks off Thursday, March 11, at 2pm CT. Team Envy, Sentinels, 100 Thieves, FaZe Clan, Luminosity, Immortals, Gen.G, and XSET will compete for circuit points that they can use to snag a spot in the world championship later this year.

Fans who want to tune in to the action can visit the VALORANT_esports_NA Twitch channel. Streamers Myth, Ninja, Pokimane, and shroud will also be co-streaming the event on their respective Twitch channels.

Here are the scores, standings, schedule, and bracket for VCT NA Masters One.

Bracket and schedule (times in CT)

Screengrab via VLR.gg

Scores and standings

Quarterfinals (best-of-three)

Thursday, March 11

  • Envy 2-1 Gen.G
    • Game one – Haven: Envy 13-6 Gen.G
    • Game two – Icebox: Envy 5-13 Gen.G
    • Game three – Bind: Envy 13-10 Gen.G
  • XSET 0-2 FaZe
    • Game one – Haven: XSET 6-13 FaZe
    • Game two – Bind: XSET 3-13 FaZe

Friday, March 12

  • Sentinels 2-1 Luminosity
    • Game one – Ascent: Sentinels 13-8 Luminosity
    • Game two – Split: Sentinels 12-14 Luminosity
    • Game three – Icebox: Sentinels 13-6 Luminosity
  • Immortals 0-2 100 Thieves
    • Game one – Ascent: Immortals 13-15 100 Thieves
    • Game two – Haven: Immortals 8-13 100 Thieves

Lower round 1

Saturday, March 13

  • Gen.G 2-0 XSET
    • Game one – Ascent: Gen.G 13-8 XSET
    • Game two – Haven: Gen.G 13-11 XSET
  • Luminosity 2-1 Immortals
    • Game one – Split: Luminosity 11-13 Immortals
    • Game two – Haven: Luminosity 13-9 Immortals
    • Game three – Bind: Luminosity 13-10 Immortals

Upper semifinals

Sunday, March 14

  • Envy 0-2 FaZe
    • Game one – Icebox: Envy 6-13 FaZe
    • Game two – Bind: Envy 8-13 FaZe
  • Sentinels 2-0 100 Thieves
    • Game one – Ascent: Sentinels 13-2 100 Thieves
    • Game two – Haven: Sentinels 16-14 100 Thieves

Lower round 2

Friday, March 19

  • Gen.G 2-0 100 Thieves
    • Game one – Ascent: Gen.G 13-6 100 Thieves
    • Game two – Icebox: Gen.G 13-11 100 Thieves
  • Envy 2-0 Luminosity
    • Game one – Haven: Envy 13-8 Luminosity
    • Game two – Ascent: Envy 13-10 Luminosity
    • Game three – Bind (if necessary)

Upper final

Friday, March 19

  • FaZe 0-2 Sentinels
    • Game one – Icebox: Sentinels 13-5 FaZe
    • Game two – Haven: Sentinels 13-8 FaZe

Lower round 3 and final

Saturday, March 20

  • Lower round 3: Gen.G 2-1 Envy
    • Game one – Ascent: Gen.G 4-13 Envy
    • Game two – Haven: Gen.G 13-10 Envy
    • Game three – Bind: Gen.G 13-8 Envy
  • Lower final: FaZe 2-0 Gen.G
    • Game one – Ascent: FaZe 13-8 Gen.G
    • Game two – Bind: FaZe 13-9 Gen.G

Grand final (best of five)

Sunday, March 21

  • Sentinels 3-0 FaZe
    • Game one – Ascent: Sentinels 13-11 FaZe
    • Game two – Bind: Sentinels 13-7 FaZe
    • Game three – Haven: Sentinels 13-4 FaZe

Make sure to follow us on YouTube for more esports news and analysis.