Results for online 2020 Call of Duty League Seattle Home Series

Atlanta and Dallas both aren't playing this weekend.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The latest Call of Duty League Home Series event kicked off today. But the top two teams in the standings won’t be competing this weekend, which means the title is up for grabs.

The 2020 Seattle Home Series is officially underway. It’s the fourth event of the season following the Call of Duty League’s move to an online-only format due to the coronavirus pandemic.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

Even though the Atlanta FaZe and Dallas Empire both won’t compete in the Seattle Home Series, there are plenty of storylines heading into this tournament. Over the last two weeks, Zer0 left the New York Subliners and joined the London Royal Ravens, the Chicago Huntsmen acquired Prestinni, Enable returned to the Seattle Surge starting lineup, and OpTic Gaming Los Angeles parted ways with head coach Pacman.

Just like the previous events this year, eight of the 12 Call of Duty League teams will be split up into two groups for pool play at the Seattle Home Series. The two franchises from each pool that win two matches will advance to the single-elimination bracket that will determine the latest Home Series champion.

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League Seattle Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, May 24

Chicago Huntsmen vs. London Royal Ravens (Grand finals)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-202 Chicago
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 155-154 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-160 Chicago

Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners (Bracket semifinals)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-209 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 177-125 New York
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-201 Chicago

London Royal Ravens vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Bracket semifinals)

London win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-193 London
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 170-131 OpTic
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-244 OpTic
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-1 London

Saturday, May 23

New York Subliners vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group A qualifier match)

New York win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-191 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 Guerrillas
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 158-149 New York
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-187 New York

Minnesota RØKKR vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group B qualifier match)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-241 OpTic
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 171-157 OpTic

Seattle Surge vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group A elimination match)

Guerrillas win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-217 Guerrillas
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-1 Guerrillas
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 167-149 Seattle
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-165 Guerrillas

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Paris Legion (Group B elimination match)

OpTic win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-175 Paris
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 170-143 OpTic
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-240 OpTic

New York Subliners vs. London Royal Ravens (Group A qualifier match)

London win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-180 London
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 156-138 London

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Group B qualifier match)

Chicago win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-233 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 176-123 Chicago

Friday, May 22

Seattle Surge vs. New York Subliners (Group A)

New York win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-175 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-4 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 154-151 Seattle
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-200 New York

Minnesota RØKKR vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group B)

Minnesota win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-195 Minnesota
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 OpTic
  • Gun Runner Domination: 167-157 Minnesota
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-135 OpTic
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Minnesota

Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. London Royal Ravens (Group A)

London win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-159 London
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-3 Guerrillas
  • Gun Runner Domination: 159-135 London
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-146 Guerrillas
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 London

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Paris Legion (Group B)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-203 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-2 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Domination: 171-136 Paris
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-236 Chicago

This article will be updated until the Seattle Home Series ends on Sunday, May 24.