Rainbow Six Siege Six Invitational 2021: Schedule, bracket, scores, and standings

All the information you need is here.

Screengrab via Ubisoft

The Six Invitational is right around the corner and there’s going to be tons of great Rainbow Six Siege content to sink your teeth into. Nineteen teams from around the globe will fight to lift the hammer and keeping up with all the action will be difficult.

This article will be updated with the latest scores, standings, the current bracket, and the schedule for both the group and playoff stages as they become available. All times will be in CT. Stream B will be available on the Rainbow Six Bravo Twitch channel, while Stream A will be on the Rainbow Six channel.

Schedule/scores

Screengrab via Ubisoft
Screengrab via Ubisoft

Group phase

May 11

Stream B

  • 4am CT – Team oNe 7-4 Cloud9
  • 5:30am CT – Team oNe 8-6 G2
  • 7am CT – G2 7-8 FURIA
  • 8:30am CT – FURIA 4-7 BDS
  • 10am CT – Team Empire 8-7 BDS
  • 11:30am CT – Team oNe 4-7 Team Empire
  • 1pm CT – BDS 8-7 DarkZero

Stream A

  • 4am CT – Team Liquid 4-7 Team Empire
  • 5:30am CT – Team Liquid 7-3 FaZe Clan
  • 7am CT – DarkZero 4-7 FaZe Clan
  • 8:30am CT – DarkZero 7-3 CAG
  • 10am CT – Cloud9 7-5 CAG
  • 11:30am CT – Cloud9 4-7 Team Liquid
  • 1pm CT – CAG 1-7 FURIA
  • 2:30pm CT – FaZe Clan 7-2 G2

May 12

Stream B

  • 8:30am CT – Parabellum 0-7 Oxygen
  • 10am CT – Parabellum 3-7 MKERS
  • 11:30am CT – Ninjas in Pyjamas 7-4 MKERS
  • 1pm CT – Oxygen 4-7 MiBR

Stream A

  • 8:30am CT – Giants 4-7 Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • 10am CT – MiBR 2-7 TSM
  • 11:30am CT – Spacestation 4-7 TSM
  • 1pm CT – Spacestation 7-0 Giants
  • 2:30 CT – TSM 4-7 MKERS

May 13

Stream B

  • 4am CT – DarkZero 8-6 Team Empire
  • 5:30am CT – Cloud9 3-7 Team Empire
  • 7am CT – Cloud9 7-3 FaZe Clan
  • 8:30am CT – BDS 8-7 FaZe Clan
  • 10:00am CT – BDS 7-3 Team oNe
  • 11:30am CT – DarkZero 2-7 Team oNe
  • 1pm CT – DarkZero 3-7 Team Liquid

Stream A

  • 4am CT – BDS 7-1 G2
  • 5:30am CT – CAG 3-7 G2
  • 7am CT – CAG 7-4 Team Liquid
  • 8:30am CT – FURIA 2-7 Team Liquid
  • 10am CT – FURIA 7-3 Cloud9
  • 11:30am CT – Team Empire 7-5 G2
  • 1pm CT – CAG 2-7 FaZe Clan
  • 2:30pm CT – FURIA 3-7 Team oNe

May 14

Stream B

  • 10am CT – Giants 8-7 MKERS
  • 11:30am CT – Giants 7-5 TSM
  • 1pm CT – Oxygen 5-7 Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • 2:30pm CT – Oxygen 3-7 TSM

Stream A

  • 8:30am CT – Ninjas in Pyjamas 7-8 MiBR
  • 10am CT – Ninjas in Pyjamas 4-7 Parabellum
  • 11:30am CT – Spacestation 8-7 MiBR
  • 1pm CT – Spacestation 7-8 Parabellum
  • 2:30pm CT – Giants 4-7 Parabellum

May 15

Stream B

  • 4am CT- CAG 7-8 Team Empire
  • 5:30am CT – CAG 7-3 Team oNe
  • 7am CT – FaZe Clan 8-7 Team oNe
  • 8:30am CT – FaZe Clan 5-7 Team Empire
  • 10am CT – FURIA 4-7 Team Empire
  • 1pm CT – FURIA 7-8 FaZe Clan
  • 2:30pm CT – FURIA 3-7 DarkZero

Stream A

  • 4am CT – BDS 7-5 Cloud9
  • 5:30am CT – BDS 7-1 Team Liquid
  • 7am CT – G2 3-7 Team Liquid
  • 8:30am CT – G2 7-5 Cloud9
  • 10am CT – DarkZero 8-7 Cloud9
  • 11:30am CT – DarkZero 6-8 G2
  • 1pm CT – BDS 8-7 CAG
  • 2:30pm CT – Team Liquid 7-5 Team oNe

May 16

Stream B

  • 7am CT – Giants 2-7 MiBR
  • 8:30am CT – Parabellum 5-7 MiBR
  • 10am CT – Parabellum 4-7 TSM
  • 11:30am CT – Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-7 TSM
  • 1pm CT – Ninjas in Pyjamas 7-3 Spacestation

Stream A

  • 5:30am CT – Spacestation 3-7 MKERS
  • 7am CT – Oxygen 7-0 MKERS
  • 8:30am CT – Oxygen 8-7 Spacestation
  • 10am CT – MKERS 4-7 MiBR
  • 11:30am CT – Giants 2-7 Oxygen

Playoff phase

May 19

Stream A

NiP 2-1 BDS
– Coastline 7-5 BDS
– Club House 7-4 NiP
– Consulate 8-7 NiP

TSM 1-2 FaZe Clan
– Coastline 7-3 FaZe Clan
– Chalet 7-4 TSM
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 8-7 FaZe Clan

MKERS 2-0 Cloud9
– Coastline 7-2 MKERS
– Clubhouse 7-4 MKERS

Stream B

Team Liquid 0-2 MiBR
– Chalet 8-7 MiBR
– Consulate 7-5 MiBR

Oxygen 2-0 Team Empire
– Oregon 7-4 Oxygen
– Clubhouse 7-4 Oxygen

DarkZero 0-2 FURIA
– Chalet 8-6 FURIA
– Consulate 7-2 FURIA

May 20

Stream A

G2 Esports 0-2 Parabellum
– Villa 7-4 Parabellum
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-5 Parabellum

TSM 2-0 MKERS
– Coastline 7-3 TSM
– Consulate 7-5 TSM

NiP 2-0 FaZe Clan
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-5 NiP
– Villa 8-7 NiP

Team Liquid 2-0 Parabellum
– Coastline 7-4 Team Liquid
– Clubhouse 7-0 Team Liquid

Stream B

Team oNe 2-1 Spacestation
– Clubhouse 7-1 Spacestation
– Chalet 7-4 Team oNe
– Oregon 7-5 Team oNe

BDS 2-1 FURIA
– Oregon 7-5 FURIA
– Clubhouse 7-4 BDS
– Consulate 7-1 BDS

Oxygen 0-2 MiBR
– Chalet 8-7 MiBR
– Villa 7-5 MiBR

Team Empire 1-0 Team oNe
– Villa 7-2 Team Empire
– Clubhouse 7-0 Team Empire

May 21

TSM 2-1 BDS
– Oregon 7-4 TSM
– Coastline 7-1 BDS
– Chale 7-1 TSM

Team Empire 0-2 Team Liquid
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-4 Team Liquid
– Oregon 7-3 Team Liquid

Oxygen 0-2 TSM
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 8-7 TSM
– Clubhouse 7-5 TSM

Team Liquid 2-1 FaZe Clan
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-4 Team Liquid
– Chalet 8-7 FaZe Clan
– Coastline 7-3 Team Liquid

May 22

NiP 2-1 MiBR
– Consulate 7-5 MiBR
– Coastline 7-3 NiP
– Clubhouse 8-7 NiP

TSM 1-2 Team Liquid
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-5 TSM
– Chalet 8-7 Team Liquid
– Oregon 7-3 Team Liquid

May 23 – Finals

Team Liquid 2-0 MiBR
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-2 Team Liquid
– Consulate 7-2 Team Liquid

NiP 3-2 Team Liquid
– Map advantage 7-0 NiP
– Kafe Dostoyevsky 7-2 NiP
– Chalet 7-3 Team Liquid
– Clubhouse 8-6 Team Liquid
– Consulate 7-2 NiP

Bracket

Screengrab via Liquipedia

Standings

The 10th-placed teams at the conclusion of the group stage will be eliminated from SI. Group B will only feature eight teams due to Wildcard and Virtus Pro’s inability to attend the event. Only one team will be eliminated from Group B: the eighth-place team. Wildcard and Virtus Pro have been functionally eliminated from the event. The top four teams from Group A and Group B at the conclusion of the stage head to the upper bracket. The fifth through ninth-place teams in Group A will go to the lower bracket, along with the fifth through seventh-place teams in Group B.

Group A standings

PlaceTeamRecord
1Team Empire8-1
2BDS8-1
3Team Liquid6-3
4FaZe Clan5-4
5Team oNe4-5
6DarkZero4-5
7FURIA3-6
8G23-6
9 Cloud92-7
10 (Eliminated at end of group stage)CAG1-5

Group B standings

Place TeamRecord
1Parabellum3-2
2TSM3-2
3Ninjas in Pyjamas3-2
4Spacestation2-2
5Giants 2-3
6MKERS2-2
7Mibr2-2
8 (Eliminated at end of group stage)Oxygen1-3