Group play and bracket results for 2020 Call of Duty League London Royal Ravens Home Series

The first Home Series of the 2020 season has begun.

Photo by Jordan Reed via EsportsNation

The 2020 Call of Duty League season is starting to ramp up.

Two weeks ago, the inaugural season of the franchised league kicked off with the Launch Weekend event in Minneapolis. Now, the first Home Series begins today in London.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

The London Royal Ravens are hosting the first Home Series tournament of the 2020 season. These Home Series events will only feature eight of the 12 franchises. They’ll be split into two groups for pool play. The two teams from each group that win two matches will advance to a single-elimination bracket to determine the Home Series champion.

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League London Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, Feb. 9

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Dallas Empire (Grand finals)

Chicago win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-239 Chicago
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 192-156 Chicago

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Paris Legion (Bracket semifinals)

Chicago win 3-2

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-216 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-2 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 215-110 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-239 Paris
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-0 Chicago

London Royal Ravens vs. Dallas Empire (Bracket semifinals)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-242 London
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-5 London
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 211-162 Dallas
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-195 Dallas
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 Dallas

New York Subliners vs. Paris Legion (Group B qualifier match)

Paris win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-231 Paris
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-0 Paris
  • Gun Runner Domination: 170-162 Paris

Dallas Empire vs. Seattle Surge (Group A qualifier match)

Dallas win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-185 Dallas
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 191-179 Seattle
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-210 Dallas

Paris Legion vs. Toronto Ultra (Group B elimination match)

Paris win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-180 Toronto
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-3 Paris
  • Gun Runner Domination: 201-167 Paris
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-108 Paris

Seattle Surge vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group A elimination match)

Seattle win 3-2

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-210 Los Angeles
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Los Angeles
  • Gun Runner Domination: 193-175 Seattle
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-231 Seattle
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 Seattle

Saturday, Feb. 8 (Group play)

New York Subliners vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B qualifier match)

London win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-187 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 202-152 London
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-135 London
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 London

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Dallas Empire (Group A qualifier match)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-151 Chicago
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 210-160 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-175 Chicago

London Royal Ravens vs. Toronto Ultra (Group B)

London win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-221 London
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 209-173 Toronto
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-181 London

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group A)

Chicago win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-158 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 169-167 Chicago

Dallas Empire vs. Seattle Surge (Group A)

Dallas win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-225 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-5 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 167-162 Dallas

Paris Legion vs. New York Subliners (Group B)

New York win 3-1

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-202 New York
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-1 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 183-165 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-114 New York

This article will be updated until the London Home Series ends on Sunday, Feb. 9.