13 July 2018 - 21:55

Friday Fortnite July 13 results

Who won and lost in this week's event?
Contributing Writer
preview
Image via Epic Games

Friday Fortnite is the biggest weekly tournament in the Fortnite: Battle Royale community, and it features some of the most popular and talented players in the world.

With high-profile YouTubers like Roman Atwood, gaming stars like Tyler "Ninja" Blevins, and professional players from all over the world participating, Friday Fortnite is a major event. Not only do big names compete in it, Friday Fortnite really seems to attract viewers. Nearly 10 million unique viewers tune into the event, according to its host Daniel "KEEMSTAR" Keem.

Related: How to watch Friday Fortnite

Those viewers tune in to watch their favorite players and some of the best talent on the planet compete against each other. While FaZe Clan's Turner "Tfue" Tenney and Dennis "Cloak" Lepore have dominated many of the tournaments, it's really anyone's event to win on a weekly basis.

Every week the 32 pairs compete in a double-elimination format, with one surviving team from both the winners bracket and losers bracket colliding in the grand finals. The team coming from the losers bracket will have to win two separate series to win the title, though.

Here are the results from the tournament so far, updated with the most recent games on the top.

Grand Finals

  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Kenith, Parallax

Losers Bracket Finals

  • Kenith, Parallax defeat Tfue, Cloak

Losers Bracket Semifinals

  • Tfue, Cloak defeat Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps

Losers Bracket Quarterfinals

  • Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps defeat Tinny, Svennoss
  • Tfue, Cloak defeat HighDistortion, NICKMERCS

Losers Bracket Round Five

  • Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps defeat Nick Eh 30, ProHenis
  • HighDistortion, NICKMERCS defeat OPscT, Yelotree

Winners Bracket Finals

  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Kenith, Parallax

Losers Bracket Round Four

  • OPscT, Yelotree defeat SypherPK, Jaomock
  • Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps defeat Mickalow, Gotaga
  • Nick Eh 30, ProHenis defeat Chica, SpaceLyon
  • HighDistortion, NICKMERCS defeat Chance, Fruitcake

Winners Bracket Semifinals

  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Tinny, Svennoss
  • Kenith, Parallax defeat Tfue, Cloak

Losers Bracket Round Three

  • SypherPK, Jaomock defeat Karma, Hogman
  • Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps defeat TypicalGamer, Thief
  • Chica, SpaceLyon defeat Mitch Jones, GernaderJake
  • HighDistortion, NICKMERCS defeat Pack A Puncher, Upshall

Winners Bracket Quarterfinals

  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Chance, Fruitcake
  • Tfue, Cloak defeat Nick Eh 30, ProHenis
  • Tinny, Svennoss defeat OPscT, Yelotree
  • Kenith, Parallax defeat Mickalow, Gotaga

Losers Bracket Round Two

  • Karma, Hogman defeat Gingerpop, TBNRKenworth
  • SypherPK, Jaomock defeat Dwarft Mamba, Mmkevlar
  • Mitch Jones, GernaderJake defeat TheBurntChip, Theo Baker
  • Pack A Puncher, Upshall defeat KittyPlays, Landon
  • HighDistortion, NICKMERCS defeat CouRage, Cizzorz
  • TypicalGamer, Thief defeat Adapt, Tennp0
  • Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps defeat WizKay, Mongraal
  • Chica, SpaceLyon defeat Avxry, Hysteria

Winners Bracket Round Two

  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Chica, SpaceLyon
  • Chance, Fruitcake defeat TheBurntChip, Theo Baker
  • Nick Eh 30, ProHenis defeat CouRage, Cizzorz
  • Mickalow, Gotaga defeat Dwarft Mamba, Mmkevlar
  • Kenith, Parallax defeat Karma, Hogman
  • Tinny, Svennoss defeat Vikkstar123, ErycTriceps
  • OPscT, Yelotree defeat TypicalGamer, Thief
  • Tfue, Cloak defeat Pack A Puncher, Upshall

Losers Bracket Round One

  • Gingerpop, TBNRKenny defeat KYR SP33DY, SideArms
  • SypherPK, Jaomock defeat Orba, Mew
  • Adapt, Tennp0 defeat DrDisRespect, Kraftyy
  • Mitch Jones, GernaderJake defeat CDNThe3rd, RequiemSlaps
  • Avxry, Hysteria defeat Nick28T, BobbyBoJanglles
  • KittyPlays, Landon defeat DolanDark, Nopeify
  • WizKay, Mongraal defeat Daequan, CaMiLLs
  • HighDistortion, NICKMERCS defeat Rain, Blaze

Winners Bracket Round One

  • Maria "Chica" Lopez, Thang "SpaceLyon" Phan defeat Brice "Gingerpop" Breakey, Kenny "TBNRKenworth" Pygott
  • KingRichard, AimbotCalvin defeat Lucas "KYR SP33DY" Watson, SideArms
  • Theo Baker, Josh "TheBurntChip" Larkin defeat Orba, Mew
  • Chance Sutton, Fruitcake defeat Sypher "SypherPK" Ali, Brendan "Jaomock" O'Brien
  • Tinny, Svennoss defeat DolanDark, Nopeify
  • Vikram "Vikkstar123" Barn, Erikas "ErycTriceps" Vaitkevicius defeat KittyPlays, Landon
  • Andre "TypicalGamer" Rebolo, Nicholas "Thief" Smorto defeat Nordan "Rain" Shat, Lucas "Blaze" Blaziken
  • Shane "OPscT" Turnbull, Yelotree defeat Jimmy "HighDistortion" Moreno, Nick "NICKMERCS" Kolcheff
  • Nick Eh 30, ProHenis defeat Alexander "Adapt" Pinkevich, Jason "Tennp0" Wang
  • Jack "CouRage" Dunlop, Cizzorz defeat Guy "DrDisRespect" Beahm, Jesse "Kraftyy" Kraft
  • Pack A Puncher, Upshall defeat Robert "WizKay" Simone, Kyle "Mongraal" Jackson
  • Turner "Tfue" Tenney, Dennis "Cloak" Lepore defeat Daequan Loco, Juan "CaMiLLs" Camilla
  • Dwarft Mamba, Mmkevlar defeat Caesar "CDNThe3rd" Noriega, RequiemSlaps
  • Mickalow, Corentin "Gotaga" Houssein defeat Mitch Jones, Jake "GernaderJake" Straus
  • Kenith, Archie “Parallax” Shrader defeat Jacob "Hysteria" Reiser, Avery "Avxry" Lopriore
  • Damon "Karma" Barlow, Michael Hogman defeat Nicholas "Nick28T" Kahwaji, BobbyBoJanglles
Next Article