ESL Pro League season 15: Scores, bracket, schedule

The most prestigious CS:GO league is about to start.

Image via ESL

ESL Pro League is back on LAN in its 15th edition after a long hiatus due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The 24 teams in attendance have been split into four groups of six each and only half will make it into the playoffs.

The group stage kicks off with Group A on March 9 and will finish with Group D on April 3. The group stage will use a round-robin best-of-three format, meaning that every team will face each other. The group winners will earn a spot in the quarterfinals, while the runners-up and third-placed of each group advance to the Round of 12.

ESL Pro League season 15 is offering an $823,000 prize pool and fans see some of the best CS:GO teams in the world such as Natus Vincere, G2, Heroic, and FaZe Clan fight for it in ESL’s studio in Düsseldorf, Germany. There are no plans for a live audience during the playoffs.

Here’s all the information you need to keep up to date with ESL Pro League season 15.

Teams

Group A

  • G2
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Entropiq
  • MOUZ
  • Fnatic
  • Looking for Org

Group B

  • Vitality
  • Outsiders (Virtus Pro’s players)
  • FaZe Clan
  • FURIA
  • ENCE
  • Sprout

Group C

  • Players (Gambit’s players)
  • Team Liquid
  • GODSENT
  • BIG
  • Movistar Riders
  • Party Astronauts

Group D

  • Natus Vincere
  • Heroic
  • Astralis
  • Evil Geniuses
  • Complexity
  • AGO

Playoff bracket

Screengrab via Liquipedia

Group stage standings

Screengrab via Liquipedia

Schedule and scores

All times are in CT and are susceptible to delays.

Sunday, April 10

  • 10am: FaZe 3-1 ENCE (FaZe 16-11 on Vertigo, ENCE 19-17 on Overpass, FaZe 16-9 on Mirage, FaZe 16-12 on Dust II)

Saturday, April 9

  • 8:30am: ENCE 2-0 NiP (ENCE 16-10 on Nuke, ENCE 16-14 on Ancient)
  • 12pm: FaZe 2-0 FURIA (FaZe 16-13 on Inferno, FaZe 19-16 on Mirage)

Friday, April 8

  • 8:30am: FURIA 2-1 Astralis (Astralis 16-13 on Ancient, FURIA 16-8 on Mirage, FURIA 16-7 on Nuke)
  • 12pm: FaZe 2-0 NAVI (FaZe 16-11 on Inferno, FaZe 16-12 on Dust II)

Thursday, April 7

  • 8:30am: ENCE 2-1 Movistar Riders (Movistar Riders 16-14 on Mirage, ENCE 16-2 on Vertigo, ENCE 16-5 on Nuke)
  • 12pm: NiP 2-1 Liquid (NiP 16-14 on Ancient, Liquid 16-14 on Overpass, NiP 16-13 on Inferno)

Wednesday, April 6

  • 8:30am: Astralis 2-1 Entropiq (Astralis 16-14 on Nuke, Entropiq 19-15 on Vertigo, Astralis 16-14 on Overpass)
  • 12pm: Liquid 2-0 Heroic (Liquid 16-9 on Ancient, Liquid 16-10 on Vertigo)

Tuesday, April 5

  • 8:30am: ENCE 2-0 Fnatic (ENCE 16-5 on Overpass, ENCE 16-12 on Nuke)
  • 12pm: FaZe 2-1 Players (FaZe 16-4 on Inferno, Players 16-5 on Mirage, FaZe 16-9 on Overpass)

Sunday, April 3

  • 12:30pm: NAVI 2-0 Heroic (NAVI 16-7 Overpass, NAVI 16-5 Mirage)
  • 12:30pm: Astralis 2-1 Complexity (Complexity 16-13 Dust II, Astralis 16-10 Nuke, Astralis 16-14 Ancient)
  • 12:30pm: AGO 2-0 EG (AGO 16-11 Dust II, AGO 16-11 Inferno)

Saturday, April 2

  • 5:30am: Heroic 2-0 AGO (Heroic 16-7 Vertigo, Heroic 16-3 Nuke)
  • 9am: Complexity 2-1 EG (EG 16-10 Inferno, Complexity 16-11 Vertigo, Complexity 16-10 Nuke)
  • 12:30pm: Astralis 2-1 NAVI (NAVI 16-4 Ancient, Astralis 16-14 Nuke, NAVI 16-13 Inferno)

Friday, April 1

  • 5:30am: Astralis 2-0 AGO (Astralis 16-13 on Mirage, Astralis 16-9 on Nuke)
  • 9am: Heroic 2-0 EG (Heroic 16-6 Inferno, Heroic 16-12 Nuke)
  • 12:30pm: NAVI 2-0 Complexity (NAVI 16-13 Ancient, NAVI 16-14 Dust II)

Thursday, March 31

  • 5:30am: AGO 2-1 Complexity (Complexity 16-11 on Dust II, AGO 16-11 on Ancient, AGO 16-12 on Vertigo)
  • 9am: Heroic 2-1 Astralis (Astralis 16-12 on Ancient, Heroic 19-16 on Overpass, Heroic 22-19 on Vertigo)
  • 12:30pm: NAVI 2-0 EG (NAVI 16-2 on Overpass, NAVI 16-10 on Dust II)

Wednesday, March 30

  • 5:30am: NAVI 2-0 AGO (NAVI 16-1 on Dust II, NAVI 37-34 on Mirage)
  • 9am: Heroic 2-0 Complexity (Heroic 16-9 on Ancient, Heroic 16-14 on Overpass)
  • 12:30pm: Astralis 2-0 EG (Astralis 16-9 on Vertigo, Astralis 16-8 on Overpass)

Sunday, March 27

  • 12:30pm: Players 2-0 Liquid (Players 16-1 on Dust II, Players 16-11 on Overpass)
  • 12:30pm: BIG 2-0 GODSENT (BIG 16-11 on Nuke, BIG 16-4 on Ancient)
  • 12:30pm: Movistar Riders 2-1 Party Astronauts (Movistar Riders 16-10 on Overpass, Party Astronauts 16-4 on Nuke, Movistar Riders 16-10 on Inferno)

Saturday, March 26

  • 6:30am: Movistar Riders 2-0 BIG (Movistar Riders 25-23 on Nuke, Movistar Riders 16-11 on Vertigo)
  • 10:30am: Liquid 2-0 Party Astronauts (Liquid 16-5 on Dust II, Liquid 16-9 on Mirage)
  • 1:30pm: Players 2-1 GODSENT (Players 16-14 on Inferno, GODSENT 16-13 on Overpass, Players 16-3 on Mirage)

Friday, March 25

  • 6:30am: Players 2-0 BIG (Players 22-20 on Vertigo, Players 16-14 on Ancient)
  • 10am: Movistar Riders 2-1 Liquid (Liquid 16-14 on on Inferno, Movistar Riders 16-12 on Mirage, Movistar Riders 19-16 on Ancient)
  • 1:30pm: GODSENT 2-0 Party Astronauts (GODSENT 16-9 Nuke, GODSENT 16-8 Ancient)

Thursday, March 24

  • 6:30am: Movistar Riders 2-1 Players (Movistar Riders 16-14 on Inferno, Players 16-7 on Mirage, Movistar Riders 16-9 on Ancient)
  • 10am: BIG 2-0 Party Astronauts (BIG 16-9 on Overpass, BIG 16-10 on Dust II)
  • 1:30pm: Liquid 2-0 GODSENT (Liquid 16-4 on Ancient, Liquid 16-6 on Dust II)

Wednesday, March 23

  • 6:30am: Players 2-0 Party Astronauts (Players 16-4 on Inferno, Players 16-6 on Ancient)
  • 10am: Movistar Riders 2-1 GODSENT (Movistar Riders 16-6 on Nuke, GODSENT 16-11 on Ancient, Movistar Riders 16-12 on Mirage)
  • 1:30pm: Liquid 2-0 BIG (Liquid 16-11 on Dust II, Liquid 16-12 on Mirage)

Sunday, March 20

  • 1:30pm: Vitality 2-0 Outsiders (Vitality 16-7 on Dust II, Vitality 16-13 on Inferno)
  • 1:30pm: FaZe 2-1 FURIA (FaZe 16-9 on Nuke, FURIA 16-6 on Inferno, FaZe 16-13 on Mirage)
  • 1:30pm: ENCE 2-1 Sprout (Sprout 19-17 on Vertigo, ENCE 16-10 on Mirage, ENCE 16-14 on Ancient)

Saturday, March 19

  • 6:30am: FURIA 2-1 ENCE (ENCE 16-11 on Nuke, FURIA 16-11 on Vertigo, FURIA 16-13 on Mirage)
  • 10am: Outsiders 2-1 Sprout (Sprout 19-17 Vertigo, Outsiders 16-8 Inferno, Outsiders 16-4 Dust II)
  • 1:30pm: FaZe 2-0 Vitality (FaZe 16-10 on Mirage, FaZe 16-2 on Dust II)

Friday, March 18

  • 6:30am: FURIA 2-1 Vitality (FURIA 16-4 on Vertigo, Vitality 16-12 on Inferno, FURIA 16-14 on Nuke)
  • 1am: ENCE 2-0 Outsiders (ENCE 16-10 on Mirage, ENCE 19-17 on Dust II)
  • 1:30pm: FaZe 2-0 Sprout (FaZe 16-9 on Ancient, FaZe 16-9 on Inferno)

Thursday, March 17

  • 6:30am: ENCE 2-0 Vitality (ENCE 16-8 on Mirage, ENCE 16-11 on Dust II)
  • 10am: FURIA 2-0 Sprout (FURIA 16-11 on Ancient, FURIA 16-12 on Mirage)
  • 1:30pm: Outsiders 2-0 FaZe (Outsiders 16-8 on Inferno, Outsiders 22-18 on Dust II)

Wednesday, March 16

  • 6:30am: Vitality 2-0 Sprout (Vitality 16-7 on Dust II, Vitality 22-20 on Inferno)
  • 10am: ENCE 2-1 FaZe (FaZe 16-13 on Nuke, ENCE 16-7 on Dust II, ENCE 16-13 on Overpass)
  • 1:30pm: FURIA 2-1 (Outsiders 16-14 on Mirage, FURIA 16-8 on Overpass, FURIA 16-7 on Vertigo)

Sunday, March 13

  • 12:30pm: G2 2-0 NiP (G2 16-14 on Vertigo, G2 16-10 on Inferno)
  • 12:30pm: Entropiq 2-0 Fnatic (Entropiq 16-13 on Overpass, Entropiq 16-13 on Vertigo)
  • 12:30pm: MOUZ 2-0 LFO (MOUZ 16-6 on Dust II, MOUZ 16-12 on LFO)

Saturday, March 12

  • 5:30am CT: NiP 2-1 LFO (NiP 16-7 on Nuke, LFO 16-14 on Overpass, NiP 16-5 on Ancient)
  • 9am: Fnatic 2-1 MOUZ (MOUZ 16-9 Fnatic, Fnatic 16-10 on Inferno, Fnatic 16-8 on Mirage)
  • 12:30pm: Entropiq 2-1 G2 (G2 22-20 on Vertigo, Entropiq 19-17 on Dust II, Entropiq 16-13 on Nuke)

Friday, March 11

  • 5:30am: NiP 2-1 MOUZ (NiP 16-10 on Inferno, MOUZ 19-16 on Vertigo, NiP 16-11 on Mirage)
  • 9am: Entropiq 2-0 LFO (Entropiq 16-7 on Dust II, Entropiq 16-9 on Ancient)
  • 12:30pm: Fnatic 2-1 G2 (G2 16-14 on Inferno, Fnatic 16-2 Dust II, Fnatic 16-7 Mirage)

Thursday, March 10

  • 5:30am: MOUZ 2-0 G2 (MOUZ 16-12 on Nuke, MOUZ 19-17 on Mirage)
  • 9am: NiP 2-0 Entropiq (NiP 16-5 on Nuke, NiP 16-11 on Overpass)
  • 12:30pm: Fnatic 2-1 LFO (LFO 16-13 on Dust II, Fnatic 16-8 on Inferno, Fnatic 16-7 on Overpass)

Wednesday, March 9

  • 5:30am: G2 2-0 LFO (G2 16-5 on Dust II, G2 16-12 on Inferno)
  • 9am: Entropiq 2-0 MOUZ (Entropiq 16-13 on Dust II, Entropiq 16-10 on Mirage)
  • 12:30pm: NiP 2-0 Fnatic (NiP 16-5 on Mirage, NiP 16-6 on Vertigo)

This article will be updated until ESL Pro League season 15 concludes on Sunday, April 10.