Group play and bracket results for online 2020 Call of Duty League Florida Home Series

Can Florida defend their home turf?

Photo by Jordan Reed via EsportsNation

The Florida Mutineers didn’t compete in the last Call of Duty League event. But this weekend, they’ll try to defend their virtual home turf in their first event since winning the Dallas Home Series at the start of April.

The 2020 Florida Home Series kicked off today. It’s the third tournament of the year since the Call of Duty League transitioned to an online-only format due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

Two weeks ago, the Dallas Empire took down the Atlanta FaZe to win the 2020 Chicago Home Series, becoming the first two-time CDL champ. But Florida didn’t participate in that tournament—and Dallas won’t compete this weekend, either.

At the Florida Home Series, eight of the 12 Call of Duty League franchises will be separated into two pools for group play. The two squads from each group that win two matches will move on to play in the single-elimination bracket until the next Home Series champion is crowned.

Image via Call of Duty League

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League Florida Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, May 10

Atlanta FaZe vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Grand finals)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-232 Los Angeles
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 170-149 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-232 Atlanta

Atlanta FaZe vs. New York Subliners (Bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-222 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 166-141 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-247 New York
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta

Toronto Ultra vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Bracket semifinals)

Los Angeles win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-229 Los Angeles
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-2 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Domination: 142-141 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-227 Los Angeles
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Los Angeles

Saturday, May 9

Minnesota RØKKR vs. New York Subliners (Group A qualifier match)

New York win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-249 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 159-150 New York

London Royal Ravens vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group B qualifier match)

Los Angeles win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-199 Los Angeles
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-1 Los Angeles
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 174-154 Los Angeles

New York Subliners vs. Florida Mutineers (Group A elimination match)

New York win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-194 New York
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 177-143 New York

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Paris Legion (Group B elimination match)

Los Angeles win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-231 Los Angeles
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Los Angeles
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 174-133 Los Angeles

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Toronto Ultra (Group A qualifier match)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-192 Toronto
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 Minnesota
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 157-149 Toronto
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-109 Toronto

Atlanta FaZe vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B qualifier match)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-104 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-1 London
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 155-145 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-130 Atlanta

Friday, May 8

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Florida Mutineers (Group A)

Minnesota win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-210 Minnesota
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-2 Minnesota
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 163-156 Minnesota

New York Subliners vs. Toronto Ultra (Group A)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-214 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 Toronto
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 156-154 Toronto
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-182 Toronto

London Royal Ravens vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group B)

London win 3-2

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-194 London
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-2 Los Angeles
  • Gun Runner Domination: 185-136 Los Angeles
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-185 London
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 London

Atlanta FaZe vs. Paris Legion (Group B)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-212 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Domination: 148-145 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-117 Atlanta

This article will be updated until the Florida Home Series ends on Sunday, May 10.