Results for the Brawl Stars Championship 2020 October finals

Eight teams in the 2020 World Finals will be locked after this monthly finals.

Image via Supercell

The last monthly finals for the Brawl Stars Championship 2020 is being played on Oct. 3 and 4. After this, the eight teams at the Brawl Stars World Finals 2020 will be locked in.

The monthly finals were supposed to be an offline event at Katowice, Poland. They are being played online, however, due to the coronavirus pandemic. A total of 12 teams from around the world are competing in the October finals.

These twelve teams are from four regions: North America/LATAM, Europe/MENA, South LATAM, and APAC. There are three teams from each region who will compete single round-robin format within their own group to decide the regional winners.

Here are the results for the Brawl Stars Championship October monthly finals.

Oct. 4 (Sunday)

North America and LATAM North

Omen Elite won the North America and LATAM North Finals.

Screengrab via Supercell

Here are the matchwise results:

Tempo Storm vs. Omen Elite

Omen Elite won 3-1.

  • Gem Grab on Crystal Arcade: 2-0 Omen
  • Heist on Safe Zone: 2-0 Omen
  • Siege on Olive Branch: 2-1 Tempo
  • Bounty on Canal Grande: 2-0 Omen

Omen Elite vs. Dududunga

Omen Elite won 3-2.

  • Brawl Ball on Sneaky Fields: 2-0 Dududunga
  • Siege on Nuts and Bolts: 2-0 Omen
  • Bounty on Snake Prairie: 2-0 Dududunga
  • Gem Grab on Minecart Madness: 2-0 Omen
  • Heist on Kaboom Canyon: 2-1 Omen

Tempo Storm vs. Dududunga

Dududunga won 3-0.

  • Siege on Some Assembly Required: 2-0 Dududunga
  • Gem Grab on Merch Fort: 2-0 Dududunga
  • Heist on G.G. Mortuary: 2-1 Dududunga

LATAM South

INTZ won the LATAM South Finals.

Screengrab via Supercell

Here are the matchwise results:

Ace1 vs. INTZ

INTZ won 3-1.

  • Brawl Ball on Backyard Bowl: 2-1 Ace1
  • Bounty on Shooting Star: 2-0 INTZ
  • Siege on Junk Park: 2-1 INTZ
  • Heist on Hot Potato: 2-0 INTZ

KGP vs. INTZ

INTZ won 3-0.

  • Heist on Kaboom Canyon: 2-1 INTZ
  • Siege on Olive Branch: 2-1 INTZ
  • Brawl Ball on Super Stadium: 2-0 INTZ

Ace1 vs. KGP

KGP won 3-2.

  • Bounty on Canal Grande: 2-1 KGP
  • Brawl Ball on Triple Dribble: 2-1 KGP
  • Gem Grab on Minecart Madness: 2-1 Ace1
  • Siege on Some Assembly Required: 2-0 Ace1
  • Heist on Hot Potato: 2-0 KGP

Oct. 3 (Saturday)

Europe/ MENA Finals

SK Gaming won the Europe Finals.

Screengrab via Supercell

Here are the matchwise results:

SK Gaming vs. Tribe Gaming

SK Gaming won 3-1.

  • Siege on Some Assembly Required: 2-1 Tribe
  • Brawl Ball on Sneaky Fields: 2-0 SK
  • Bounty on Shooting Star: 2-0 SK
  • Heist on Kaboom Canyon: 2-0 SK

Tribe Gaming vs. Codemagic Purple

Codemagic Purple won 3-0.

  • Bounty on Excel: 2-1 Codemagic
  • Siege on Olive Branch: 2-1 Codemagic
  • Gem Grab on Hard Rock Mine: 2-1 Codemagic

SK Gaming vs. Codemagic Purple

SK Gaming won 3-1.

  • Brawl Ball on Triple Dribble: 2-0 SK
  • Gem Grab on Minecraft Madness: 2-0 Codemagic
  • Heist on G.G. Mortuary: 2-0 SK
  • Siege on Junk Park: 2-0 SK

APAC Finals

PSG Esports won the APAC Finals.

Screengrab via Supercell

Here are the matchwise results:

PSG Esports vs. Jupiter

PSG won 3-1.

  • Gem Grab on Hard Rock Mine: 2-1 PSG
  • Heist on Safe Zone: 2-0 Jupiter
  • Brawl Ball on Super Stadium: 2-1 PSG
  • Bounty on Excel: 2-0 PSG

Jupiter vs. Kiwami

Jupiter won 3-0.

  • Heist on Kaboom Canyon: 2-1 Jupiter
  • Siege on Junk Park: 2-1 Jupiter
  • Bounty on Canal Grande: 2-0 Jupiter

PSG Esports vs. Kiwami

PSG won 3-1.

  • Brawl Ball on Backyard Bowl: 2-0 PSG
  • Bounty on Snake Prairie: 2-0 Kiwami
  • Gem Grab on Crystal Arcade: 2-0 PSG
  • Siege on Nuts and Bolts: 2-0 PSG