StarLadder Berlin Major playoff results

Who's going to be the champion of the 15th CS:GO Major?

Photo via StarLadder

The StarLadder Berlin Major has reached the playoffs.

The eight best teams from the New Legends Stage will play best-of-threes elimination matches.

Related: How to watch the StarLadder Berlin Major

The New Champions Stage will last for four days from Sept. 5 to Sept. 8. ENCE, NRG, Vitality, and Astralis were the best teams of the New Legends Stage, but Team Liquid can’t be forget when it comes to favorites, although they struggled to reach the playoffs.

Here are the results from each individual series during the playoffs. The most recent games will be on top.

Playoffs

Grand finals (Sunday, Sept. 8)

Astralis 2-0 AVANGAR

  • Inferno: Astralis 16-6 AVANGAR
  • Dust II: Astralis 16-5 AVANGAR

Semifinals (Saturday, Sept. 7)

Astralis 2-0 NRG

  • Train: Astralis 16-10 NRG
  • Overpass: Astralis 16-9 NRG

AVANGAR 2-0 Renegades

  • Mirage: AVANGAR 22-19 Renegades
  • Dust II: AVANGAR 16-6 Renegades

Quarterfinals (Friday, Sept. 6)

Astralis 2-0 Liquid

  • Vertigo: Astralis 16-8 Liquid
  • Overpass: Astralis 16-13 Liquid

NRG 2-0 Na`Vi

  • Dust II: NRG 16-12 Na`Vi
  • Mirage: NRG 19-17 Na`Vi

Quarterfinals (Thursday, Sept. 5)

AVANGAR 2-1 Vitality

  • Mirage: AVANGAR 16-9 Vitality
  • Inferno: Vitality 16-11 AVANGAR
  • Dust II: AVANGAR 16-10 Vitality

Renegades 2-0 ENCE

  • Mirage: Renegades 16-5 ENCE
  • Nuke: Renegades 16-12 ENCE

Standings

PlacingTeam nameRecord
1)ENCE3-0
2)NRG3-0
3)Vitality3-1
4)Astralis3-1
5)AVANGAR3-1
6)Na´Vi3-2
7)Liquid3-2
8)Renegades3-2
9)G22-3
10)CR4ZY2-3
11)mousesports2-3
12)FaZe1-3
13)North1-3
14)MIBR1-2
15)NiP0-3
16)DreamEaters0-3

Day five results (Sunday, Sept. 1)

Na´Vi 2-1 CR4ZY

  • Mirage: CR4ZY 16-11 Na´Vi
  • Inferno: Na´Vi 16-12 CR4ZY
  • Nuke: Na´Vi 16-4 CR4ZY

Liquid 2-0 mousesports

  • Mirage: Liquid 19-17 mousesports
  • Dust II: Liquid 22-20 mousesports

Renegades 2-1 G2

  • Vertigo: Renegades 16-11 G2
  • Dust II: G2 16-11 Renegades
  • Inferno: Renegades 16-9 G2

Day four results (Saturday, Aug. 31)

Astralis 2-1 CR4ZY

  • Inferno: Astralis 16-11 CR4ZY
  • Dust II: CR4ZY 31-29 Astralis
  • Vertigo: Astralis 16-5 CR4ZY

Liquid 2-0 North

  • Mirage: Liquid 16-12 North
  • Dust II: Liquid 16-6 North

Renegades 2-1 FaZe

  • Mirage: Renegades 22-19 FaZe
  • Nuke: FaZe 16-3 Renegades
  • Vertigo: Renegades 16-14 FaZe

AVANGAR 2-1 G2

  • Dust II: G2 16-9 AVANGAR
  • Inferno: AVANGAR 16-11 G2
  • Overpass: AVANGAR 16-9 G2

Na`Vi 2-0 MIBR

  • Mirage: Na`Vi 16-11 MIBR
  • Inferno: Na`Vi 16-4 MIBR

Day three results (Friday, Aug. 30)

NRG 2-0 Astralis

  • Train: NRG 31-28 Astralis
  • Nuke: NRG 16-4 Astralis

North 2-0 NiP

  • Train: North 16-8 NiP
  • Dust II: North 16-4 NiP

Renegades 2-0 DreamEaters

  • Mirage: Renegades 16-10 DreamEaters
  • Train: Renegades 16-8 DreamEaters

ENCE 2-0 Vitality

  • Nuke: ENCE 16-10 Vitality
  • Dust II: ENCE 16-7 Vitality

CR4ZY 16-9 FaZe

Map: Mirage

G2 16-4 MIBR

Map: Inferno

AVANGAR 22-18 Liquid

Map: Overpass

mousesports 19-17 Na´Vi

Map: Nuke

Day two results (Thursday, Aug. 29)

Astralis 16-7 G2

Map: Nuke

ENCE 16-8 MIBR

Map: Inferno

Vitality 16-7 FaZe

Map: Dust II

NRG 16-9 Liquid

Map: Dust II

mousesports 16-13 North

Map: Inferno

CR4ZY 16-10 NiP

Map: Train

Na´Vi 16-7 DreamEaters

Map: Overpass

AVANGAR 16-13 Renegades

Map: Vertigo

Day one results (Wednesday, Aug. 28)

MIBR 16-12 NiP

Map: Dust II

G2 19-17 Na`Vi

Map: Overpass

FaZe 16-8 mousesports

Map: Mirage

Vitality 16-9 North

Map: Inferno

Liquid 16-9 CR4ZY

Map: Mirage

NRG 16-14 Renegades

Map: Dust II

Astralis 16-9 DreamEaters

Map: Dust II

ENCE 16-5 AVANGAR

Map: Overpass