Oct 15 2015 - 11:49 am
gamurs-logo

ESL ESEA Pro League: Week 5

Here is the week 5 results for the ESL ESEA Pro League Season 2.
Dot Esports
preview
Teams from across Europe and North America are set to face off against each other for the next nine weeks. At the end of the nine weeks, four of the top teams from the respective regions will qualify for the Season 2 Pro League Finals in a "special location". The matches will be played in a best-of-one format with maps already chosen.

Europe Results


Tuesday, 13 October

  • Dignitas won 22-19 against Na'Vi (Inferno)
  • Titan won 16-10 against mouse (Cache)
  • FNC won 16-2 against Titan (Overpass)
  • mouse won 16-8 against Titan (Mirage)

Wednesday, 14 October

  • PENTA won 16-6 against Na'Vi (Cache)
  • Titan won 16-13 against Na'Vi (Overpass)
  • Na'Vi won 16-13 against nV (Train)
  • nV won 16-5 against FNC (Cache)

Thursday, 15 October

  • TSM won 16-13 against Titan (Cobblestone)
  • TSM won 16-13 against mouse (Dust2)
  • FNC won 16-9 against Dignitas (Mirage)
  • Dignitas won 16-13 against mouse (Train)

Saturday, 17 September

  • TSM won 16-3 against PENTA (Inferno)
  • nV won 16-8 against Dignitas (Cache)
  • NiP won 16-8 against Dignitas (Dust2)
  • PENTA won 16-12 against nV (Overpass)
  • NiP won 16-4 against PENTA (Train)

Sunday, 18 October

  • HR won 16-3 against PENTA (Overpass)
  • nV won 16-5 against VP (Dust2)
  • VP won 16-13 against NiP (Inferno)
  • TSM won 19-16 against Na'Vi (Cache)
  • FNC won 19-17 against VP (Train)
  • TSM won 16-6 against Dignitas (Mirage)

North America Results


Tuesday, 13 October

  • Enemy won 16-4 against Coast (Train)
  • Lumisoity won 16-11 against CQ (Mirage)
  • Liquid won 16-6 against Winterfox (Overpass)
  • CLG won 16-11 against Method (Cache)
  • Luminosity won 16-10 against coL (Cobblestone)

Wednesday, 14 October

  • C9 won 19-17 against Liquid (Dust2)
  • Winterfox won 19-15 against Method (Cache)
  • Liquid won 16-14 against 3sUP (Cache)
  • 3sUP won 16-10 against CQ (Dust2)

Thursday, 15 October

  • Liquid won 16-9 against Luminosity (Overpass)
  • 3sUP won 16-13 against CLG (Overpass)
  • Liquid won 16-12 against coL (Train)
  • CLG won 16-4 against Winterfox (Overpass)
  • Luminosity won 16-3 against Method (Mirage)

Saturday, 17 October

  • Method won 16-2 against 3sUP (Train)
  • CQ won 16-7 against Method (Dust2)
  • 3sUP won 16-10 against FOLLOW (Train)
  • coL won 16-12 against Winterfox (Train)
  • coL won 25-21 against FOLLOW (Cache)

Sunday, 18 October

  • coL won 16-13 against FOLLOW (Dust2)
  • coL won 16-12 against Winterfox (Train)
  • FOLLOW 16-1 against 3sUP (Dust2)
  • CQ won 16-3 against Method (Overpass)
  • CQ won 16-14 against Winterfox (Cobblestone)
  • 3sUP won 16-13 against Method (Mirage)


Be sure to keep up-to-date with all of your Counter-Strike: Global Offensive news and updates at our Twitter - @ESNCS.

Shares
Next Article