Results for 2021 Call of Duty League Stage 3 Major

Stay up to date with all the scores from this event.

Photo by Jordan Reed via EsportsNation

The third Major of the 2021 Call of Duty League season has started—and it could be the last online tournament of the year with a return to LAN scheduled for the Stage Four Major.

The Stage Three Major will feature all 12 Call of Duty League franchises fighting for money, bragging rights, and those all-important CDL Points. This double-elimination tournament has a $500,000 prize pool and the winner will earn $200,000 as well as 75 CDL Points to help them move up in the standings.

Image
Schedule for the Stage Three Major. | Image via Call of Duty League

Over the past three weeks, the CDL teams were competing in Stage Three group play matches to determine their seeding for this Major. The Toronto Ultra, the Stage Two Major champions, came out on top of Group A with a 5-0 record. The Florida Mutineers and Dallas Empire finished in second and third place, respectively, to take the group’s two other winners bracket spots.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League 2021

In Group B, New York’s revamped lineup with the French phenom HyDra came in first place at 4-1, while the Atlanta FaZe and Los Angeles Thieves ended up behind them. The other six CDL teams, including OpTic Chicago and the Minnesota RØKKR, will immediately start the Stage Three Major in the losers bracket, meaning they’re only one series loss away from being eliminated.

Image
Completed bracket for the Stage Three Major. | Image via Call of Duty League

Here are the results from the 2021 Call of Duty League Stage Three Major, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, May 16

New York Subliners vs. Atlanta FaZe (Grand finals)

Atlanta win 5-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-185 New York
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Atlanta
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-124 Atlanta
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Atlanta
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-1 Atlanta

Atlanta FaZe vs. Toronto Ultra (Losers bracket finals)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-123 Atlanta
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 Toronto
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Atlanta
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-235 Toronto
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-2 Atlanta

Toronto Ultra vs. OpTic Chicago (Losers bracket semifinals)

Toronto win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-180 OpTic
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-3 Toronto
  • Raid Control: 3-2 Toronto
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-117 OpTic
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-5 Toronto

Saturday, May 15

Atlanta FaZe vs. New York Subliners (Winners bracket finals)

New York win 3-2

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-181 New York
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-4 New York
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Atlanta
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-165 Atlanta
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York

Florida Mutineers vs. OpTic Chicago (Losers bracket round four)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-139 OpTic
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-5 OpTic
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 OpTic

Toronto Ultra vs. Los Angeles Thieves (Losers bracket round four)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-14 Toronto
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-1 Los Angeles
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Toronto
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-81 Toronto

Dallas Empire vs. OpTic Chicago (Losers bracket round three)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-151 OpTic
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-1 OpTic

Los Angeles Thieves vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round three)

Los Angeles win 3-0

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-123 Los Angeles
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-5 Los Angeles
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Los Angeles

Friday, May 14

New York Subliners vs. Florida Mutineers (Winners bracket semifinals)

New York win 3-0

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-149 New York
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-0 New York
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 New York

Toronto Ultra vs. Atlanta Faze (Winners bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-210 Atlanta
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-2 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Toronto
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-174 Toronto
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta

OpTic Chicago vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Losers bracket round two)

OpTic win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-148 Los Angeles
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-5 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-2 OpTic
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-210 OpTic

Minnesota RØKKR vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round two)

London win 3-0

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-232 London
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 London

Thursday, May 13

Florida Mutineers vs. Los Angeles Thieves (Winners bracket round one)

Florida win 3-1

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-233 Florida
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-5 Florida
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Los Angeles
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-216 Florida

Atlanta FaZe vs. Dallas Empire (Winners bracket round one)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-209 Atlanta
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-1 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-2 Atlanta

Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. Seattle Surge (Losers bracket round one)

Los Angeles win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-183 Los Angeles
  • Express Search and Destroy: 6-5 Seattle
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Los Angeles
  • Apocalypse Hardpoint: 250-155 Los Angeles

London Royal Ravens vs. Paris Legion (Losers bracket round one)

London win 3-1

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-106 London
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-4 Paris
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 London
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-150 London

This article will be updated until the Stage Three Major ends on Sunday, May 16.