Group play and bracket results for online 2020 Call of Duty League Chicago Home Series

The second online event of the season is underway.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The Call of Duty League is back again this weekend with another online tournament.

The 2020 Chicago Home Series began today. It’ll be the second event of the season since the CDL moved to an online-only format due to the coronavirus pandemic. Two weeks ago, the Florida Mutineers took down the Minnesota RØKKR to win the Dallas Home Series, the first online tournament of the 2020 Call of Duty League season.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

The Chicago Home Series will feature eight of the 12 Call of Duty League franchises. They’ll be split into two groups for pool play. The two teams from each pool that win two matches will advance to the single-elimination bracket that will determine the latest CDL champion.

Image
Image via Call of Duty League

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League Chicago Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, April 26

Atlanta FaZe vs. Dallas Empire (Grand finals)

Dallas win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-222 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 171-146 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-220 Dallas

Dallas Empire vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Bracket semifinals)

Dallas win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-165 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-2 Dallas
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 161-158 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Seattle Surge (Bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-179 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 Seattle
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 174-141 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-207 Atlanta

Saturday, April 25

Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners (Group A qualifier match)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-195 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 158-156 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-167 Chicago

Seattle Surge vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B qualifier match)

Seattle win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-103 Seattle
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 Seattle
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 170-133 Los Angeles
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-223 Seattle

Chicago Huntsmen vs. London Royal Ravens (Group A elimination match)

Chicago win 3-1

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-243 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-1 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 195-102 London
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-235 Chicago

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group B elimination match)

Guerrillas win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-227 Guerrillas
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-1 Guerrillas
  • Gun Runner Domination: 173-148 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-164 Guerrillas

Atlanta FaZe vs. New York Subliners (Group A qualifier match)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-177 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 180-141 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-84 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-1 Atlanta

Dallas Empire vs. Seattle Surge (Group B qualifier match)

Dallas win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-228 Seattle
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Domination: 157-149 Dallas
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-198 Dallas

Friday, April 24

Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners (Group A)

New York win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-135 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 156-150 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-228 Chicago
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York

Dallas Empire vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group B)

Dallas win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-175 Dallas
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-1 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 155-150 Dallas
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-208 Dallas

Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. Seattle Surge (Group B)

Seattle win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-248 Seattle
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 Seattle
  • Gun Runner Domination: 172-132 Seattle

Atlanta FaZe vs. London Royal Ravens (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-234 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 166-149 Atlanta

This article will be updated until the Chicago Home Series ends on Sunday, April 26.