Group play and bracket results for 2020 Call of Duty League Atlanta FaZe Home Series

Will we see Atlanta vs. Chicago in the finals?

Photo by Jordan Reed via EsportsNation

The second Home Series event of the 2020 Call of Duty League season is officially underway.

The inaugural season of the franchise league hosted its first Home Series event in London two weeks ago. The Chicago Huntsmen swept the Dallas Empire in the grand finals to capture the first Call of Duty League Home Series title.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

The Atlanta FaZe didn’t compete at the London Home Series, however. Now it’s their turn to show what they’re made of on home soil.

The Atlanta Home Series will only feature eight of the 12 Call of Duty League franchises. They’ll be separated into two groups for pool play. The two teams from each group that win two matches will move on to play in a single-elimination bracket until a Home Series champion is crowned.

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League Atlanta Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, Feb. 23

Atlanta FaZe vs. Florida Mutineers (Grand finals)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-138 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 148-137 Atlanta

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Florida Mutineers (Bracket semifinals)

Florida win 3-2

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-241 Chicago
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-4 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 167-121 Florida
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-186 Florida
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-2 Florida

Atlanta FaZe vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-211 Minnesota
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-2 Minnesota
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 169-140 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-205 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta

London Royal Ravens vs. Florida Mutineers (Group A qualifier match)

Florida win 3-2

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-154 Florida
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-1 London
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 151-146 Florida
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-171 London
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Florida

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Paris Legion (Group B qualifier match)

Minnesota win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-152 Minnesota
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 156-133 Minnesota
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-233 Paris
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-0 Minnesota

Saturday, Feb. 22

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Florida Mutineers (Group A elimination match)

Florida win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-139 Los Angeles
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Florida
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 146-145 Florida
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-231 Florida

Atlanta FaZe vs. London Royal Ravens (Group A qualifier match)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-195 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 146-132 London
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-189 Atlanta

Paris Legion vs. Toronto Ultra (Group B elimination match)

Paris win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-182 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-5 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 169-122 Paris
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-209 Paris

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Group B qualifier match)

Chicago win 3-1

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-107 Minnesota
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 153-145 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-189 Chicago

Atlanta FaZe vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-121 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 162-143 Atlanta

Chicago Huntsmen vs. Toronto Ultra (Group B)

Chicago win 3-2

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-203 Chicago
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-1 Toronto
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 204-114 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-162 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago

London Royal Ravens vs. Florida Mutineers (Group A)

London win 3-1

  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-113 London
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-2 London
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 151-132 Florida
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-126 London

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Paris Legion (Group B)

Minnesota win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-211 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 Minnesota
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 195-123 Minnesota
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-206 Minnesota

This article will be updated until the Atlanta Home Series ends on Sunday, Feb. 23.