Results for online 2020 Call of Duty League Playoffs

CoD Champs 2020 is officially underway.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The biggest tournament in Call of Duty esports history is finally here.

The last event of the inaugural season of the Call of Duty League officially kicked off today. The 2020 Call of Duty League Playoffs will feature all 12 franchises fighting for their share of the $4.6 million prize pool.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League Championship and Playoffs

CoD Champs 2020 will be held online due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The 2020 CDL Playoffs will take place from Aug. 19 to 23. The final four teams from the initial week of this competition will qualify for the 2020 CDL Championship Weekend on Aug. 29 and 30. The last squad standing will earn the $1.5 million first-place prize.

All 12 franchises competed during the regular season to accrue CDL Points. The league’s standings based on these points were used to determine the bracket for the CDL Playoffs. The top eight teams earned a spot in the winners bracket, while the bottom four squads in the CDL will start in the losers bracket, automatically putting them one loss away from elimination.

Image
Image via Call of Duty League

All of the action from this highly-anticipated event can be watched on the official Call of Duty League YouTube channel.

Here are the results from CoD Champs 2020, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, Aug. 30

Dallas Empire vs. Atlanta FaZe (Grand finals)

Dallas win 5-1

  • Dallas start this best-of-nine series up 1-0 as the team from the winners bracket.
  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-173 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 158-152 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-211 Atlanta
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 Dallas

Saturday, Aug. 29

Atlanta FaZe vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Losers bracket finals)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-166 Chicago
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Domination: 168-147 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-239 Atlanta

Atlanta FaZe vs. Dallas Empire (Winners bracket finals)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-230 Dallas
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 161-153 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-239 Dallas
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-3 Dallas

Chicago Huntsmen vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket semifinals)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-224 London
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Domination: 160-145 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-166 Chicago

Sunday, Aug. 23

Chicago Huntsmen vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Losers bracket round four)

Chicago win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-241 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 OpTic
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 160-134 OpTic
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-218 Chicago
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago

Toronto Ultra vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round four)

London win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-230 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 155-146 London
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-179 London

Florida Mutineers vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles (Losers bracket round three)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-214 OpTic
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-1 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 158-154 OpTic

New York Subliners vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round three)

London win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-180 London
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-4 New York
  • Gun Runner Domination: 176-145 New York
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-209 London
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-1 London

Saturday, Aug. 22

Dallas Empire vs. Toronto Ultra (Winners bracket semifinals)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-182 Dallas
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-4 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Domination: 158-155 Toronto
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-107 Dallas
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-2 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Winners bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-177 Atlanta
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Domination: 167-150 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-196 Chicago
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 Atlanta

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Losers bracket round two)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-244 OpTic
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-1 OpTic
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 161-147 OpTic

Paris Legion vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round two)

London win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-211 London
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 London
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 187-112 Paris
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-128 London

Friday, Aug. 21

Florida Mutineers vs. Toronto Ultra (Winners bracket round two)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-232 Toronto
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 Florida
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 161-156 Toronto
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-249 Toronto

Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners (Winners bracket round two)

Chicago win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-168 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-5 Chicago
  • Gun Runner Domination: 149-145 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-231 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-2 Chicago

Thursday, Aug. 20

New York Subliners vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Winners bracket round one)

New York win 3-1

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-228 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-1 Minnesota
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 170-130 New York
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-248 New York

London Royal Ravens vs. Toronto Ultra (Winners bracket round one)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-158 Toronto
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 176-134 Toronto
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-199 Toronto

Wednesday, Aug. 19

OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Losers bracket round one)

OpTic win 3-2

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-217 Guerrillas
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 OpTic
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 169-155 OpTic
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-151 Guerrillas
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-4 OpTic

Paris Legion vs. Seattle Surge (Losers bracket round one)

Paris win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-110 Paris
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-4 Paris
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 153-150 Paris

This article will be updated until CoD Champs 2020 ends on Sunday, Aug. 30.