Results for online 2020 Call of Duty League New York Home Series

Florida won't get their shot at the three-peat until next weekend.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The inaugural season of the Call of Duty League is quickly drawing to a close. Three events remain in the 2020 regular season schedule and Call of Duty fans will get to watch all the action unfold over the next three weeks.

The next event on the schedule is the 2020 New York Subliners Home Series, which kicked off today. It’s the seventh tournament of the inaugural Call of Duty League season since the league transitioned to an online-only format due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League

Two of the top teams in the standings, the Florida Mutineers and Dallas Empire, won’t be competing this weekend. But the Atlanta FaZe and Chicago Huntsmen, who make up the league’s top four with Florida and Dallas, will be vying for another Home Series title.

The New York Home Series will feature eight of the 12 CDL squads separated into two pools for group play. The two franchises from each group that win two series will move on to the single-elimination bracket to fight to become the latest Home Series champion.

Image via Call of Duty League

Here are the results from the 2020 Call of Duty League New York Home Series, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, July 12

Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners (Grand finals)

New York win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-238 New York
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 163-144 New York

New York Subliners vs. Toronto Ultra (Bracket semifinals)

New York win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-247 New York
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-2 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 158-147 New York

Atlanta FaZe vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Bracket semifinals)

Chicago win 3-0

  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-160 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-1 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 166-149 Chicago

Saturday, July 11

New York Subliners vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B qualifier match)

New York win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-215 London
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 181-142 New York
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-219 New York

Atlanta FaZe vs. Paris Legion (Group A qualifier match)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-174 Atlanta
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Domination: 169-142 Atlanta

Minnesota RØKKR vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B elimination match)

London win 3-2

  • Azhir Cave Hardpoint: 250-216 London
  • Arklov Peak Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • Gun Runner Domination: 179-124 Minnesota
  • St. Petrograd Hardpoint: 250-194 Minnesota
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 London

Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. Paris Legion (Group A elimination match)

Paris win 3-0

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-228 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-5 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 163-155 Paris

New York Subliners vs. Chicago Huntsmen (Group B qualifier match)

Chicago win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-219 Chicago
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-1 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 154-144 New York
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-192 New York
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-3 Chicago

Atlanta FaZe vs. Toronto Ultra (Group A qualifier match)

Toronto win 3-2

  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-197 Atlanta
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-3 Toronto
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 170-129 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-183 Toronto
  • Rammaza Search and Destroy: 6-4 Toronto

Friday, July 10

New York Subliners vs. Minnesota RØKKR (Group B)

New York win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-144 New York
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 159-141 Minnesota
  • Rammaza Hardpoint: 250-157 New York

Atlanta FaZe vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Group A)

Atlanta win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-210 Atlanta
  • Gun Runner Search and Destroy: 6-4 Los Angeles
  • Hackney Yard Domination: 168-150 Atlanta
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-200 Atlanta

Chicago Huntsmen vs. London Royal Ravens (Group B)

Chicago win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-201 London
  • Piccadilly Search and Destroy: 6-2 Chicago
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 164-149 Chicago
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-210 Chicago

Toronto Ultra vs. Paris Legion (Group A)

Toronto win 3-1

  • Gun Runner Hardpoint: 250-189 Toronto
  • St. Petrograd Search and Destroy: 6-3 Paris
  • St. Petrograd Domination: 157-147 Toronto
  • Hackney Yard Hardpoint: 250-237 Toronto

This article will be updated until the New York Home Series ends on Sunday, July 12.