Mesa, Baruk, and Excalibur on the Plains of Eidolon in Warframe
Image via Digital Extremes

Warframe: What is Baro Ki’Teer selling today – full inventory for May 31, 2024

He comes from the Void with extraordinary deals for the discerning Tenno.

Baro Ki’Teer, the mysterious Void Trader, will bless Warframe players with his presence every two weeks. The opulent salesman will take up residence on one of the public relays, giving players a chance to purchase his wares.

Recommended Videos

A combination of Credits and Ducats is usually required to get access to the powerful mods, intricate weapons, and startling cosmetics that Baro will have liberated from the treacherous Void.

What is Baro selling today in Warframe?

Fresh deals for Tenno. Screenshot by Dot Esports.

Baro has set up shop on the Strata Relay near Earth. He has the following items in stock:

Octavia Noggle Statue50275000
Primed Continuity350100000
Primed Morphic Transformer350150000
Hydroid Immortal Skin550100000
Ki’teer Razza Synadana400350000
Redeemer Elixis Skin325250000
Prisma Obex500175000
Vulkar Wraith450300000
Glaring Sigil5545000
Eminence Colors220220000
Ki’teer Atmos Oculus525375000
Gorgon Towsun Skin300300000
Bronze Kubrow Bust220250000
Primed Animal Instinct300200000
Glaring Emblem5050000
Domestik Ki’teer Drone700500000
Mulciber Shoulder Plate315215000
Mulciber Knee Plate300200000
Mulciber Chest Plate325250000
Void Trader Colors200250000
Erra Noggle Statue75300000
Altra Sentinel Tail400500000
Primed Shotgun Ammo Mutation400140000
Sweeping Serration375150000
Prova Vandal410250000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000
Fae Path Ephemera151000

Related: How to get Kullervo in Warframe

What should you buy from Baro this week?

Primed Continuity is a must for anyone who doesn’t have it yet and is likely to be a good investment for spare Ducats and Endo for those who already do. Market prices tend to be pretty good, but don’t forget that the looming TennoCon Relay, where all items will be up for grabs, is right around the corner. Primed Animal Instinct definitely has some value but is not a must buy by any means.

How to get Ducats in Warframe

Ducats are a special currency that you can only earn by selling Prime items to the booths near Baro on the public relays. Getting them is a pretty simple process:

  • Play missions to get your hands on Prime Relics. These drops from most missions as a reward.
  • Take those Relics into Void Fissure missions that you can access from the Navigation screen. Kill enemies in those missions that have a gold aura to drop a Reactant. Picking up 10 Reactants will crack open the Relic.
  • End the mission by completing the objective, and then you can select your reward from the opened Relics within your squad. They will be worth 15, 45, or 100 Ducats, depending on the rarity of the item. If you are just farming for Ducats, always make sure you pick the rarest item available.
  • If you don’t want to use those parts to make the relevant Prime weapon or Warframe, you can sell them to Baro for Ducats.

Dot Esports is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more about our Affiliate Policy
Author
Image of Aidan O'Brien
Aidan O'Brien
A massive gaming fan, Aidan has been bad at esports since before it had a name. Known for haunting Quake and Unreal Tournament servers back in the day, he graduated to being bad at Brood War before moving on to becoming a terrible ADC in any MOBA that will have him. He spends too much time in Warframe and Destiny 2, and is eyeballing Marathon like a starving man looking at a sandwich.