23 February 2016 - 03:59
GAMURS

Adjusted Winrate Winners & Losers of Week 6

This is the first of a series of articles I'll be doing every week or two, detailing the risers and fallersin Adjusted Winrate over the recent games. All stats are from Season 6 NA LCS, EU LCS, and LCK combined.
Dot Esports
preview

This is the first of a series of articles I'll be doing every week or two, detailing the risers and fallers in Adjusted Winrate over the recent games. All stats are from Season 6 NA LCS, EU LCS, and LCK combined.

For those who aren't familiar with Adjusted Winrate, here's a brief summary of the stats you'll see on the table.

WR - Winrate: This is the standard Winrate you're familiar with, the percentage of games a Champion wins.

EXWR - Expected Winrate: This is the average Winrate of the teams that have picked the Champion, weighted for each time the team has chosen them.

ADJWR - Adjusted Winrate: This is the difference between the Champions normal Winrate and their Expected Winrate, thus showing how much a Champion is increasing a team's chances by being picked.

WA - Wins Added: This is their Adjusted Winrate multiplied by the number of times they have been picked overall, estimating the amount of games the Champion has won or lost for it's teams.

For those who want to read the entire article introducing Adjusted Winrate, it can be found here:

http://www.goldper10.com/article/3143.html

 

Table is sorted by Wins Added

 

 

ChampionWinrateExpected WinrateAdjusted WinrateWins AddedPicks
Corki58.77%49.52%9.26%10.55285942114
Kalista57.43%50.67%6.75%6.820858966101
Nidalee56.45%48.08%8.38%5.1933242262
Graves57.14%52.47%4.67%3.92452722784
Lissandra56.06%50.71%5.36%3.53457507466
Gnar56.52%41.53%14.99%3.44748234223
Fiora59.02%53.55%5.47%3.33749145661
Bard57.89%50.31%7.58%2.88072453938
Lee Sin60.00%52.46%7.54%2.63921166635
Caitlyn61.90%49.93%11.98%2.51515151521
Gangplank57.78%54.26%3.51%1.58162451645
Thresh50.79%48.89%1.90%1.19645705263
Soraka100.00%80.56%19.44%1.1666666676
Poppy51.76%50.43%1.34%1.13550922885
Lucian50.36%49.56%0.80%1.100934154137
Janna66.67%62.94%3.72%0.893939393924
Rek'Sai48.86%47.88%0.98%0.862383230888
Taric100.00%16.67%83.33%0.83333333331
Alistar49.29%48.69%0.59%0.8327067669140
Nautilus47.06%42.18%4.88%0.82900432917
Nunu100.00%66.67%33.33%0.66666666672
Leblanc56.25%54.37%1.88%0.600136705432
Rammus66.67%47.66%19.01%0.57017543863
Kayle100.00%45.45%54.55%0.54545454551
Syndra62.50%55.81%6.69%0.53508771938
Orianna42.86%35.71%7.14%0.57
Zac50.00%37.50%12.50%0.54
Malphite46.15%44.46%1.69%0.440590111626
Pantheon100.00%66.67%33.33%0.33333333331
Kog'Maw55.56%51.91%3.64%0.32775119629
Morgana50.00%49.01%0.99%0.317669172932
Jayce50.00%42.43%7.57%0.30263157894
Kassadin50.00%42.46%7.54%0.30143540674
Cassiopeia57.14%56.13%1.01%0.070802005017
Karma33.33%33.08%0.25%0.0075757575763
Cho'Gath100.00%100.00%0.00%02
Twisted Fate58.62%58.91%-0.29%-0.0831624515829
Draven0.00%8.33%-8.33%-0.083333333331
Next Article