These teams are competing in the first stage of the CWL National Circuit

The 64 CWL National Circuit teams have been determined.

Photo via MLG

The Call of Duty World League National Circuit is nearly upon us, and now we finally know which teams will be competing in Stage One.

Debuting in the WWII season, the CWL National Circuit will feature eight separate national leagues, which contain eight teams each. The eight teams will play each other in a round-robin format to determine the top four teams, who will move on to the single-elimination playoffs. The bottom two teams in each circuit will have to face the two best non-circuit teams in relegation to earn their spots back for Stage Two.

The eight circuits in Stage One are the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom/Ireland, France/Belgium, Germany/the Netherlands, Spain/Portugal, Italy, and Australia/New Zealand.

At 6pm ET earlier today, the signups for the CWL National Circuit closed and the top eight teams in each circuit were determined by pro points.

United States

1) compLexity Gaming: Brandon “Dashy” Otell, Jeremy “StuDyy” Astacio, Tyler “FeLo” Johnson, and Christopher “Parasite” Duarte

2) Next Threat: Jared “Nagafen” Harrell, Doug “Censor” Martin, Rasim “Blazt” Ogresevic, and Steve “Mochila” Canle

3) GGEA Orange: Austin “Believe” Smith, Mehran “Mayhem” Anjomshoa, Dakota “Nova” Williams, and Tristan “Spoof” Green

4) Ghost Gaming: Chance “Maux” Moncivaez, Andres Lacefield, Casey “Pandur” Romano, and Adam “GodRx” Brown

5) GGEA Blue: John “Johnny” Cookson, Steven “Stamino” Damiano, Ethan “FA5TBALLA” Wedgeworth, and “SupremeAgility”

6) Enigma6: Jordon General, Steven “Diabolic” Rivero, Troy “Sender” Michaels, and “aBeZy”)

7) Blast Radius: Colt “Havok” McLendon, Tanner “Mosh” Clark, Tyree “Legal” Glover, and Mikhail “Blfire” Glushenok)

8) JuKeD: Michael “SpaceLy” Schmale, Mike “Apox” Williams, Devin “LlamaGod” Tran, Brett Baker

Canada

1) Lightning Pandas: Jevon “Goonjar” Gooljar-Lim, Matthew “Royalty” Faithfull, Nicholas “Proto” Maldonado, and John “Xotic” Bruno

2) Lethal Gaming

3) ExoMoon Gaming

4) EZG Esports

5) Neslo’s Team: Jeremy “Neslo” Olsen, Remington “Remy” Ihringer, Richard “FLawLesS” Ferreira, and Steven “Stevey” Moclair

6) Gone Gaming

7) Swarley’s Team

8) LispZeus’ Team

United Kingdom/Ireland

1) Millenium: Mark “MarkyB” Bryceland, David “Urban” Marsh, Adam “Defrag” Mathews, and Alex “Alexx” Carpenter

2) Team Infused: Niall Sunderland, Nick Nolson, Gurdip “SunnyB” Bains, and Deleo “Zerg” Devitt

3) exceL: Shea “QwiKeR” Sweeney, Adam “Peatie” Peate, Zach “Zed” Denyer, and Brian “Braaain” Fairlamb

4) BRASH Esports

5) Reedy’s Team: Jordan “Reedy” Reed, Bradley “endurAAA” Hughes, Emil “Yohanson” Johnsson, and “Creza”

6) ShAnE’s Team: Shane McKerral, Connor “Weeman” Chilton, Josh Watson, and “Chain”

7) FrostDragons

8) Barrage

France/Belgium

1) Overtime

2) Supremacy

3) Zeek’s Team

4) Reborn

5) Game Fist

6) mAxxie’s Team

7) Muscova’s Team

8) Monaco Esports

Germany/The Netherlands

1) Team Prismatic

2) FC Lahti Menace

3) Rave’s Team

4) iMPacT Reloaded

5) SteLios’ Team

6) dZ Resurge

7) eHAWKS

8) 2nd Wave

Spain/Portugal

1) Giants Gaming: Antonio “TojoR” Jorda, Carlos “Lgend” Pereiras, Iván “YaKo” Rodríguez, and José “Machete” Antonio Sánchez

2) Movistar Riders

3) Team Heretics

4) eMonkeyz Club

5) x6tence

6) Absy’s Team

7) Maastr’s Team

8) BaAcK’s Team

Italy

1) EnD Gaming

2) Team Forge

3) CyberStorm

4) T3H Esports

5) Bulldog Esports

6) Team Forge Black

7) Team Multination

8) iDomina Esports

Australia/New Zealand

1) Taboo: Cody “Excite” Rugolo, Dean Beldzinski, Jayden “Setzyy” Hewitt, and Rene “Zeuss” Corporal

2) SYF Gaming: Reef “Eminence” Galloway, Nathan “Bacabec” Munro-Ireland, Ryan “Killerpie” Wallath, and Tyson Grech

3) Tainted Minds: Daniel “Swifty” Hickey, Kainen “Swiftaz0r” Kini, Hayden “Damage” Handakas, and Giancarlo “Nimble” Vagnini

4) Hopey’s Team

5) Lakie’s Team

6) Deleted Gaming

7) Frontline Esports

8) F7


Each national circuit begins on Friday, Jan. 26 and will continue until Feb. 9, when playoff teams and relegation teams will be determined.