Here are the DreamHack Masters Spring 2020 standings

Keep up with all four regional competitions.

Photo via DreamHack

In place of DreamHack Masters Jönköping, which was canceled because of the COVID-19 pandemic, 32 teams across four regions are competing in an online regional competition for a total of $300,000.

Europe features the most team at 16, while North America boasts eight teams, and Asia and Oceania are both four-team events. The European and North American events began with round-robin group play May 19, but the Asian and Oceanic tournaments will begin in early June with a double-elimination bracket format.

Winners of the European event will receive receive $54,000 of the $160,000 regional prize pool in addition to 400 ESL Pro Tour points. The top teams in North America, Asia, and Oceania will earn $40,000, $10,000, and $10,000, respectively.

Here are the standings for the DreamHack Masters Spring 2020.

North America

Playoffs

Grand finals

  • FURIA Esports defeated Team Liquid (3-0)

Losers bracket finals

  • Team Liquid defeated 100 Thieves (2-0)

Losers bracket semifinals

  • Team Liquid defeated Cloud9 (2-0)

Winners bracket final

  • FURIA Esports defeated 100 Thieves (2-1)

Losers bracket quarterfinals

  • Team Liquid defeated G2 Esports (2-0)
  • Cloud9 defeated MIBR (2-0)

Group stage

Group A

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
FURIA Esports3-0+179
Team Liquid1-2+173
MIBR1-2-93
Chaos Esports Club1-2-253

Group B

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
100 Thieves2-1+286
Cloud92-1-36
Gen.G1-2-183
Evil Geniuses1-2-73

Europe

Playoffs

Grand finals

  • BIG defeated G2 Esports (3-2)

Losers bracket finals

  • BIG defeated FaZe Clan (2-0)

Losers bracket semifinals

  • FaZe Clan defeated Na’Vi (2-0)

Losers bracket quarterfinals

  • Na’Vi defeated MAD Lions (2-0)
  • FaZe Clan defeated Ninjas in Pyjamas (2-1)

Winners bracket finals

  • G2 Esports defeated BIG (2-1)

Losers bracket round two

  • MAD Lions defeated Fnatic (2-1)
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas defeated Team Vitality (2-1)

Winners bracket semifinals

  • G2 Esports defeat Na’Vi (2-0)
  • BIG defeat FaZe Clan (2-0)

Losers bracket round one

  • Fnatic defeat Complexity (2-1)
  • MAD Lions defeat Team Spirit (2-0)
  • Team Vitality defeat Heroic (2-1)
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas defeat Astralis (2-1)

Group stage

Group A

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
G2 Esports2-1+146
Astralis2-1+136
Heroic1-2+123
North1-2-393

Group B

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
BIG3-0+279
Complexity Gaming2-1+186
MAD Lions1-2+13
mousesports0-3-460

Group C

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
FaZe Clan3-0+139
Team Spirit2-1+306
Fnatic1-2-93
GODSENT0-3-340

Group D

TeamMatch RecordRound DifferenceGroup Points
Na’Vi2-1+56
Team Vitality2-1+376
ENCE1-2-243
Ninjas in Pyjamas1-2-183

Related: How to watch DreamHack Masters Spring 2020: Europe

Asia

Grand finals

  • TyLoo defeat ViCi Gaming (3-2)

Losers bracket finals

  • ViCi Gaming defeat Beyond Esports (2-0)

Losers bracket semifinals

  • Beyond Esports defeat Lucid Dream (2-1)

Winners bracket finals

  • TyLoo defeat ViCi Gaming (2-1)

Winners bracket semifinals

  • TyLoo defeat Beyond Esports (2-0)
  • ViCi Gaming defeat Lucid Dream (2-0)

Oceania

Grand finals

  • Renegades defeat Avant Gaming (3-2)

Losers bracket finals

  • Avant Gaming defeat ORDER (2-1)

Losers bracket semifinals

  • ORDER defeat Chiefs Esports Club (2-0)

Winners bracket finals

  • Renegades defeat Avant Gaming (2-1)

Winners bracket semifinals

  • Avant Gaming defeat ORDER (2-0)
  • Renegades defeat Chiefs Esports Club (2-1)

This article will be updated after each day of play throughout DreamHack Masters Spring 2020.