1 March 2016 - 07:04
GAMURS

Adjusted Winrate Winners & Losers of Week 7

This is the secondof a series of articles I'll be doing every week or two, detailing the risers and fallersin Adjusted Winrate over the recent games. All stats are from Season 6 NA LCS, EU LCS, and LCK combined.
Dot Esports
preview

This is the second of a series of articles I'll be doing every week or two, detailing the risers and fallers in Adjusted Winrate over the recent games. All stats are from Season 6 NA LCS, EU LCS, and LCK combined.

For those who aren't familiar with Adjusted Winrate, here's a brief summary of the stats you'll see on the table.

WR - Winrate: This is the standard Winrate you're familiar with, the percentage of games a Champion wins.

EXWR - Expected Winrate: This is the average Winrate of the teams that have picked the Champion, weighted for each time the team has chosen them.

ADJWR - Adjusted Winrate: This is the difference between the Champions normal Winrate and their Expected Winrate, thus showing how much a Champion is increasing a team's chances by being picked.

WA - Wins Added: This is their Adjusted Winrate multiplied by the number of times they have been picked overall, estimating the amount of games the Champion has won or lost for it's teams.

For those who want to read the entire article introducing Adjusted Winrate, it can be found here:

http://www.goldper10.com/article/3143.html

 

Table is sorted by Wins Added

 

    
ChampionWinrateExpected WinrateAdjusted WinrateWins AddedPicks
Corki59.38%49.12%10.26%13.12910423128
Kalista59.63%50.60%9.04%9.851448551109
Lissandra58.33%50.70%7.63%5.49485514572
Nidalee56.16%48.91%7.26%5.29900099973
Bard60.47%50.27%10.19%4.38261738343
Lee Sin63.41%53.22%10.19%4.1798201841
Graves55.56%51.71%3.84%3.45839160890
Nautilus61.29%50.63%10.67%3.30622710631
Gnar56.52%42.65%13.87%3.1898268423
Fiora56.34%52.04%4.30%3.05487845571
Janna65.52%56.67%8.85%2.56593406629
Caitlyn62.50%52.53%9.97%2.39310689324
Rammus80.00%45.45%34.55%1.7272727275
Lucian50.32%49.48%0.84%1.305228105155
Morgana51.43%48.20%3.23%1.1303030335
Poppy51.09%50.01%1.08%0.992241092292
Taric100.00%21.43%78.57%0.78571428571
Leblanc58.33%56.18%2.15%0.774392274436
Pantheon100.00%76.19%23.81%0.71428571433
Nunu100.00%64.29%35.71%0.71428571432
Jayce60.00%45.97%14.03%0.70129870135
Syndra66.67%59.58%7.09%0.63766233779
Kayle100.00%38.46%61.54%0.61538461541
Soraka87.50%80.36%7.14%0.57142857148
Thresh50.72%50.04%0.69%0.474708624769
Zac50.00%39.29%10.71%0.42857142864
Kassadin50.00%42.21%7.79%0.31168831174
Rek'Sai47.87%47.68%0.19%0.181651681794
Cho'Gath100.00%92.86%7.14%0.14285714292
Cassiopeia57.14%56.74%0.40%0.028138528147
Varus40.00%39.90%0.10%0.0098901098910
Karma33.33%35.53%-2.20%-0.065934065933
Draven0.00%14.29%-14.29%-0.14285714291
Jax66.67%71.43%-4.76%-0.14285714293
Hecarim0.00%20.00%-20.00%-0.21
Vayne0.00%21.43%-21.43%-0.21428571431
Kennen57.14%60.20%-3.06%-0.21428571437
Vel'Koz0.00%14.29%-14.29%-0.28571428572
Next Article