BTS Pro Series Season 2: Live scores and standings

The Pro Series is heating up.

Image via Beyond the Summit

Beyond the Summit is keeping busy with its tournament schedule, diving further into the Dota 2 competitive scene with season two of the BTS Pro Series for North and South America, along with the ongoing Southeast Asia bracket.

Between top teams like Evil Geniuses and smaller stacks like monkeys-forever’s 4 Zoomers, there is a lot of potential for upsets and close matches as the event runs from June 13 to 28. 

The total $100,000 prize pool is split evenly between both regional brackets, with the top finisher in each region set to take home $21,000. SEA play has already been underway for a week, and while the Americas get started with the group stage, Fnatic, Geek Fam, and Team Adroit are looking ahead to the playoffs. 

With both competitions running side by side for at least the next week, it might be a bit hard to keep up with all of the matches going on across the two regions. Here are is a list of the live scores and standings for both regions as SEA heats up and the Americas begin the group stage. 

NA/SA

Standings

PlaceTeam Prize
FirstQuincy Crew$21,000
Second4 Zoomers$11,000
ThirdEvil Geniuses$6,500
FourthCR4ZY$4,500
Fifth-SixthThunder Predator/business associates$2,250
Seventh-EighthMidas Club/beastcoast$1,250
NinthPlasmaN/A

PlusOne was disqualified for match-fixing on June 22.

Scores

Playoffs

  • Upper Bracket Round One
    • 4Z vs. EG: 4Z 2-1
    • ba vs. QC: QC 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Round One
    • TP vs. Midas: TP 2-0
    • CR4ZY vs. beastcoast: CR4zy 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Round Two
    • EG vs. TP: EG 2-0
    • ba vs. CR4ZY: CR4ZY 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Round Three
    • EG vs. CR4ZY: EG 2-0
  • Upper Bracket Final
    • 4Z vs. QC: QC 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Final
    • 4Z vs. EG: 4Z 2-0
  • Grand Final
    • QC vs. 4Z: QC 3-2

Group Stage

  • June 13
    • Evil Geniuses vs. 4 Zoomers: Split 1-1
    • EG vs. Plasma: EG 2-0
    • Thunder Predator vs. Midas Club: Split 1-1
    • business associates vs. beastcoast: ba 2-0
  • June 14
    • EG vs. Quincy Crew: EG 2-0
    • CR4ZY vs. ba: ba 2-0
    • beastcoast vs. Midas: Split 1-1
    • 4Z vs. PlusOne: 4Z 2-0
  • June 15
    • EG vs. PlusO: EG 2-0
    • QC vs. ba: Split 1-1
    • 4Z vs. Midas: 4Z 2-0
    • 4Z vs. Plasma: 4Z 1-0
  • June 16
    • CR4ZY vs. beastcoast: CR4ZY 2-0
    • EG vs. Midas: EG 2-0
    • QC vs. TP: QC 2-0
    • Plasma vs. TP: TP 2-0
  • June 17
    • CR4ZY vs. 4Z: 4Z 2-0
    • QC vs. PlusO: QC 2-0
    • ba vs. TP: ba 2-0
    • ba vs. Midas: ba 2-0
  • June 18
    • EG vs. TP: Split 1-1
    • CR4ZY vs. Midas: CR4ZY 2-0
    • Plasma vs. Midas: Split 1-1
    • PlusO vs. beastcoast: Split 1-1
  • June 19
    • EG vs. CR4ZY: EG 2-0
    • QC vs. beastcoast: QC 2-0
    • QC vs. Plasma: QC 2-0
    • ba vs. Plasma: ba 2-0
  • June 20
    • EG vs. beastcoast: Delayed to June 22
    • QC vs. 4Z: Split 1-1
    • PlusO vs. Midas: PlusO 2-0
    • PlusO vs. Plasma: Split 1-1
  • June 21
    • CR4ZY vs. TP: TP 2-0
    • CR4ZY vs. PlusO: Delayed
    • beastcaost vs. TP: TP 2-0
    • beastcoast vs. Plasma: beastcoast 2-0
  • June 22
    • EG vs. ba: Split 1-1
    • EG vs. beastcoast: beastcoast 2-0
    • Qc vs. Midas: QC 2-0
    • 4Z vs. TP: TP 2-0
  • June 23
    • CR4ZY vs. QC: Split 1-1
    • ba vs. PlusO: Canceled following PlusOne being disqualified for match-fixing
    • 4Z vs. beastcaost: 4Z 2-0
  • June 24
    • CR4ZY vs. Plasma: CR4ZY 2-0
    • ba vs. 4Z: TBD
    • PlusO vs. TP: Canceled following PlusOne being disqualified for match-fixing

SEA

Standings

PlaceTeam Prize
FirstGeek Fam$21,000
SecondBOOM Esports$11,000
ThirdFnatic$6,500
FourthNeon Esports$4,500
Fifth-SixthReality Rift/TNC Predator$2,250
Seventh-EighthTeam Adroit/T1$1,250
Ninth-10thExecration/Cignal UltraN/A

Scores

Playoffs

  • Upper Bracket Round One
    • Fnatic vs. Geek Fam: Geek Fam 2-1
    • Neon vs. BOOM: TBD
  • Lower Bracket Round One
    • Adroit vs. Reality: Reality 2-1
    • TNC vs. T1: TNC 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round Two
    • Fnatic vs. Reality: Fnatic 2-0
    • Neon vs. TNC: Neon 2-1
  • Upper Bracket Final
    • Geek Fam vs. BOOM: Geek Fam 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Round Three
    • Fnatic vs. Neon: Fnatic 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Final
    • BOOM vs. Fnatic: BOOM 2-0
  • Grand Finals
    • Geek Fam vs. BOOM: Geek Fam 3-0

Group Stage

  • June 5
    • Fnatic vs. TNC Predator: Split 1-1
    • Fnatic vs. Reality Rift: Fnatic 2-0
    • Reality vs. Team Adroit: Adroit 2-0
    • Geek Fam vs. Cignal Ultra: Geek Fam 2-0
  • June 6
    • TNC vs. Adroit: Adroit 2-0
    • TNC vs. BOOM Esports: Split 1-1
    • BOOM vs. Geek Fam: Split 1-1
    • Execration vs. Cignal: XctN 2-0
  • June 7
    • Reality vs. Geek Fam: Split 1-1
    • Fnatic vs. T1: Fnatic 2-0
    • Adroit vs. T1: Split 1-1
    • Fnatic vs. XctN: Fnatic 2-0
  • June 8
    • Fnatic vs. Adroit: Split 1-1
    • BOOM vs. XctN: BOOM 2-0
    • TNC vs. Geek Fam: Split 1-1
    • BOOM vs. T1: BOOM 2-0
  • June 9
    • Adroit vs. Geek Fam: Geek Fam 2-0
    • Adroit vs. XctN: Adroit 2-0
    • Cignal vs. T1: T1 2-0
    • Neon Esports vs. Reality: Split 1-1
  • June 10
    • Neon vs. T1: Neon 2-0
    • Cignal vs. Reality: Split 1-1
    • Geek Fam vs. T1: Split 1-1
    • Geek Fam vs. XctN: Geek Fam 2-0
  • June 11
    • Geek Fam vs. Neon: Geek Fam 2-0
    • Neon vs. Adroit: Neon 2-0
    • Reality vs. XctN: Reality 2-0
    • T1 vs. XctN: T1 2-0
  • June 12
    • Cignal vs. Neon: Neon 2-0
    • Cignal vs. Adroit: Adroit 2-0
    • T1 vs. Reality: T1 2-0
    • Neon vs. XctN: Neon 2-0
  • June 13
    • Fnatic vs. Cignal: Fnatic 2-0
    • BOOM vs. Adroit: Split 1-1
    • Neon vs. TNC: Neon 2-0
    • Neon vs. BOOM: Split 1-1
  • June 14
    • TNC vs. Cignal: TNC 2-0
    • Fnatic vs. BOOM: Split 1-1
    • TNC vs. XctN: Fnatic 2-0
  • June 15
    • Fnatic vs. Geek Fam: Fnatic 2-0
    • BOOM vs. Cignal: BOOM 2-0
    • TNC vs. Reality: TNC 2-0
  • June 16
    • TNC vs. T1: Split 1-1
    • Fnatic vs. Neon: Split 1-1
    • BOOM vs. Reality: BOOM 2-0