Bracket play results for the 2018 Call of Duty World League Championship

Playoff action has begun at this year's $1.5 million tournament.

Photo via MLG

Only 16 teams remain in the biggest Call of Duty tournament of the year. 

Pool play at the 2018 Call of Duty World League Championship concluded yesterday, and some of the best teams in the world have already been eliminated as the field was cut in half. OpTic Gaming, Splyce, and Echo Fox were among the CWL Pro League teams who didn’t advance to the championship bracket.

Related: Pool play results for the 2018 Call of Duty World League Championship

Now, 16 squads will battle it out in an intense double-elimination bracket to determine who will earn the lion’s share of the $1.5 million prize pool. 

Here are the bracket play results so far at CoD Champs 2018, updated with the most recent games on the top.

Grand finals

Evil Geniuses vs. Team Kaliber

Evil Geniuses win 3-0 (second best-of-five)

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-236 EG
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-1 EG
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 2-0 EG

Team Kaliber win 3-2 (bracket reset)

  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-208 EG
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-3 EG
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 3-0 Team Kaliber
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-213 Team Kaliber
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-4 Team Kaliber

Losers bracket finals

FaZe Clan vs. Team Kaliber

Team Kaliber win 3-2

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-149 FaZe
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-5 Team Kaliber
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 2-1 FaZe
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-228 Team Kaliber
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-3 Team Kaliber

Losers bracket semifinals

FaZe Clan vs. eUnited

FaZe win 3-0

  • Sainte Marie du Mont Hardpoint: 250-201 FaZe
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-1 FaZe
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 4-3 FaZe

Winners bracket finals

Evil Geniuses vs. Team Kaliber

Evil Geniuses win 3-1

  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-230 EG
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-5 Team Kaliber
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 3-1 EG
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-178 EG

Losers bracket round four

Luminosity vs. eUnited

eUnited win 3-1

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-230 Luminosity
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-5 eUnited
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 3-2 eUnited
  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-194 eUnited

FaZe Clan vs. Team Envy

FaZe win 3-2

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-245 FaZe
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-5 nV
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 4-3 nV
  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-236 FaZe
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-5 FaZe

Losers bracket round three

FaZe Clan vs. Elevate

FaZe win 3-0

  • Sainte Marie du Mont Hardpoint: 250-163 FaZe
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-4 FaZe
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 3-2 FaZe

Red Reserve vs. Luminosity

Luminosity win 3-1

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-237 Luminosity
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-5 Luminosity
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 2-0 Red
  • Valkyrie Hardpoint: 250-224 Luminosity

Winners bracket round three

Team Kaliber vs. eUnited

Team Kaliber win 3-1

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 223-159 Team Kaliber
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 eUnited
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 2-1 Team Kaliber
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-216 Team Kaliber

Evil Geniuses vs. Team Envy

Evil Geniuses win 3-2

  • Valkyrie Hardpoint: 250-204 nV
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-4 nV
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 4-2 EG
  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-178 EG
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-4 EG

Losers bracket round two

FaZe Clan vs. UNILAD

FaZe win 3-0

  • Sainte Marie du Mont Hardpoint: 250-132 FaZe
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-2 FaZe
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 6-2 FaZe

Vitality vs. Elevate

Elevate win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-182 Elevate
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-2 Elevate
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 3-2 Elevate

Luminosity vs. Lightning Pandas

Luminosity win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 231-183 Luminosity
  • Valkyrie Search and Destroy: 6-5 Luminosity
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 3-1 Luminosity

Ghost Gaming vs. Red Reserve

Red Reserve win 3-0

  • Valkyrie Hardpoint: 250-93 Red
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-5 Red
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 4-3 Red

Winners bracket round two

UNILAD vs. eUnited

eUnited win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-223 eUnited
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 eUnited
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 4-0 eUnited

Team Kaliber vs. Elevate

Team Kaliber win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 229-164 Team Kaliber
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 Team Kaliber
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 3-1 Team Kaliber

Evil Geniuses vs. Lightning Pandas

Evil Geniuses win 3-0

  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-205 EG
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-2 EG
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 2-1 EG

Team Envy vs. Ghost Gaming

Team Envy win 3-1

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-223 Ghost
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-3 nV
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 2-1 nV
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-190 nV

Losers bracket round one

Rise Nation vs. Luminosity

Luminosity win 3-2

  • Valkyrie Hardpoint: 250-92 Rise
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-4 Rise
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 2-0 Luminosity
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 219-193 Luminosity
  • Valkyrie Search and Destroy: 6-3 Luminosity

Red Reserve vs. compLexity

Red Reserve win 3-0

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 234-212 Red
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 Red
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 4-2 Red

FaZe Clan vs. Team Sween

FaZe win 3-1

  • Valkyrie Hardpoint: 250-241 FaZe
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-4 Sween
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 5-2 FaZe
  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-137 Sween

Lethal Gaming vs. Vitality

Vitality win 3-2

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-225 Lethal
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-5 Lethal
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 4-1 Vitality
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-145 Vitality
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-4 Vitality

Winners bracket round one

Rise Nation vs. Team Kaliber

Team Kaliber win 3-1

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-228 Team Kaliber
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-3 Team Kaliber
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 2-0 Rise
  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-127 Team Kaliber

Luminosity vs. Elevate

Elevate win 3-0

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-176 Elevate
  • USS Texas Search and Destroy: 6-3 Elevate
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 6-3 Elevate

Red Reserve vs. eUnited

eUnited win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-94 eUnited
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 eUnited
  • Flak Tower Capture the Tower: 2-1 eUnited

UNILAD vs. compLexity

UNILAD win 3-1

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-176 UNILAD
  • USS Texas Search and Destroy: 6-1 coL
  • Ardennes Forest Capture the Flag: 4-2 UNILAD
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-214 UNILAD

Evil Geniuses vs. Vitality

Evil Geniuses win 3-0

  • Sainte Marie du Mont Hardpoint: 250-86 EG
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-4 EG
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 3-1 EG

Lightning Pandas vs. Lethal Gaming

Lightning Pandas win 3-0

  • Ardennes Forest Hardpoint: 250-112 Lightning Pandas
  • USS Texas Search and Destroy: 6-2 Lightning Pandas
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 3-2 Lightning Pandas

FaZe Clan vs. Team Envy

Team Envy win 3-2

  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-161 FaZe
  • Ardennes Forest Search and Destroy: 6-3 FaZe
  • London Docks Capture the Flag: 5-3 nV
  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-151 nV
  • Sainte Marie du Mont Search and Destroy: 6-3 nV

Ghost Gaming vs. Team Sween

Ghost win 3-1

  • Gibraltar Hardpoint: 250-136 Ghost
  • London Docks Search and Destroy: 6-3 Sween
  • Flak Tower Capture the Flag: 2-1 Ghost
  • London Docks Hardpoint: 250-197 Ghost

This article will be updated until the tournament concludes on Sunday, Aug. 19.