Here’s the schedule for the 2019 League of Legends World Championship

The stage is set.

Photo via Riot Games

The 2019 League of Legends World Championship is almost here, kicking off in Berlin in just under three weeks. 

All eyes are on G2 Esports after they stormed through the Mid-Season Invitational, taking out SKT in the semifinals and Team Liquid in the finals. The European representatives are the resounding favorites of the competition, coming in hot after beating Fnatic in the LEC finals. 

A full split has passed since MSI, though, and the playing field is wide open. SKT are hungry for revenge, North America is eager to impress, and the LPL is back in full force. 

And that’s just the major regions. This could be one of the most exciting World Championships yet. It’s going to be a blood bath.

Here’s the full schedule for the 2019 World Championship.

Play-in stage

Play-in group stage

Wednesday, Oct. 2 at 6am CT (1pm local time)

  • Clutch Gaming vs. Unicorns of Love
  • DetonatioN FocusMe vs. Splyce
  • MAMMOTH vs. Unicorns of Love
  • DetonatioN FocusM vs. Isurus Gaming
  • MAMMOTH vs. Clutch Gaming
  • Splyce vs. Isurus Gaming

Thursday, Oct. 3 at 6am CT (1pm local time)

  • Royal Youth vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • MEGA vs. Hong Kong Attitude
  • DAMWON Gaming vs. Flamengo Esports
  • MEGA vs. Lowkey Esports
  • Royal Youth vs. Flamengo Esports
  • Hong Kong Attitude vs. Lowkey Esports

Friday, Oct. 4 at 5am CT (12pm local time)

  • Unicorns of Love vs. Clutch Gaming
  • Splyce vs. DetonatioN FocusMe
  • Unicorns of Love vs. MAMMOTH
  • Isurus Gaming vs. DetonatioN FocusMe
  • Clutch Gaming vs. MAMMOTH
  • Isurus Gaming vs. Splyce

Saturday, Oct. 5 at 5am CT (12pm local time)

  • DAMWON Gaming vs. Royal Youth
  • Hong Kong Attitude vs. MEGA
  • Flamengo Esports vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • Lowkey Esports vs MEGA
  • Royal Youth vs. Flamengo Esports
  • Lowkey Esports vs. Hong Kong Attitude

Play-in knockout stage

Monday, Oct. 7

  • Clutch Gaming vs. Royal Bandits
  • DAMWON Gaming vs. Lowkey Esports

Tuesday, Oct. 8

  • Splyce vs. Unicorns of Love
  • Hong Kong Attitude vs. Isurus Gaming

Group stage

Saturday, Oct. 12 at 7am CT (2pm local time)

  • Fnatic vs. SK Telecom T1
  • Royal Never Give Up vs. Clutch Gaming
  • Invictus Gaming vs. ahq Esports Club
  • DAMWON GAMING vs. Team Liquid
  • J Team vs. FunPlus Phoenix
  • GAM Esports vs. Splyce

Sunday, Oct. 13 at 7am CT (2pm local time)

  • SK Telecom T1 vs. Royal Never Give Up
  • Fnatic vs. Clutch Gaming
  • Team Liquid vs. Invictus Gaming
  • ahq Esports Club vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • Griffin vs. G2 Esports
  • Cloud9 vs. Hong Kong Attitude

Monday, Oct. 14 at 9am CT (4pm local time)

  • Invictus Gaming vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • ahq Esports Club vs. Team Liquid
  • FunPlus Phoenix vs. Splyce
  • J Team vs. GAM Esports
  • Griffin vs. Hong Kong Attitude
  • G2 Esports vs. Cloud9

Tuesday, Oct. 15 at 8am CT (3pm local time)

  • Royal Never Give Up vs. Fnatic
  • SK Telecom T1 vs. Clutch Gaming
  • FunPlus Phoenix vs. GAM Esports
  • J Team vs. Splyce
  • Cloud9 vs. Griffin
  • G2 Esports vs. Hong Kong Attitude

Round two

Thursday, Oct. 17 at 8am CT (3pm local time)

  • GAM Esports vs. FunPlus Phoenix
  • J Team vs. Splyce
  • GAM Esports vs. J Team
  • FunPlus Phoenix vs. Splyce
  • GAM Esports vs. Splyce
  • FunPlus Phoenix vs. J Team

Friday, Oct. 18 at 8am CT (3pm local time)

  • Griffin vs. Cloud9
  • G2 Esports vs. Hong Kong Attitude
  • Griffin vs. Hong Kong Attitude
  • Cloud9 vs. G2 Esports
  • Cloud9 vs. Hong Kong Attitude
  • G2 Esports. vs Griffin

Saturday, Oct. 19 at 7am CT (2pm local time)

  • Royal Never Give Up vs. SK Telecom T1
  • Fnatic vs. Clutch Gaming
  • SK Telecom T1 vs. Fnatic
  • Royal Never Give Up vs. Clutch Gaming
  • SK Telecom T1 vs. Clutch Gaming
  • Fnatic vs. Royal Never Give Up

Sunday, Oct. 20 at 7am CT (2pm local time)

  • ahq Esports Club vs. Invictus Gaming
  • Team Liquid vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • Team Liquid vs. ahq Esports Club
  • Invictus Gaming vs. DAMWON Gaming
  • ahq Esports Club vs DAMWON Gaming
  • Invictus Gaming vs. Team Liquid

Knockout stage

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Oct. 26

  • TBD vs. TBD
  • TBD vs. TBD

Saturday, Oct. 27

  • TBD vs. TBD
  • TBD vs. TBD

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

  • TBD vs. TBD

Saturday, Nov. 3

  • TBD vs. TBD

Finals

Sunday, Nov. 10

  • TBD vs. TBD