Omega League Europe/CIS: Live results and standings

The biggest Dota 2 competition of the summer is underway.

Image via Omega League

The biggest portion of the Omega League is underway, with the top teams in the combined Europe/CIS region ready to duke it out for their share of $500,000 in the Immortal Division. 

There is also a smaller, Divine Division for all of the teams who didn’t qualify for the main bracket, which has its own $50,000 prize pool.

With OG and Team Secret on one side and Evil Geniuses and Nigma on the other, the event is set to be one of the most competitive of the year as it runs until Sept. 6. The headlining competition is sure to draw a lot of eyes, especially with all of roster changes and stand-ins that happened right before the event. 

For those fans who want to keep up with all of the matches across the different time zones and dates, here are all of the scores and standings for both Omega League EU/CIS, including the Core and Support MVP awards. 

Immortal Division 

Standings

PlaceTeamPrize
FirstTeam Secret$200,000
SecondOG$125,000
ThirdTeam Nigma$60,000
FourthAlliance$30,000
Fifth-sixthTeam Liquid/Evil Geniuses$20,000
Seventh-eighthVirtus.pro/Vikin.gg$15,000
Ninth-10thFlyToMoon/TBD$5,000
11-12thNatus Vincere/Ninjas in Pyjamas$2,500
AwardPrizePlayerTeam
MVP Core$5,000Miracle-Team Nigma
MVP Support$5,000GHTeam Nigma

Scores

Group Stage

  • Aug. 14
    • Natus Vincere vs. 5men: 5men 2-1
    • OG vs. Vikin.gg: OG 2-1
    • Virtus.pro vs. Alliance: Alliance 2-0
  • Aug. 15
    • Ninjas in Pyjamas vs. Vikin.gg: Vikin.gg 2-1
    • Evil Geniuses vs. 5men: EG 2-0
    • Nigma vs. Alliance: Nigma 2-1
  • Aug. 16
    • OG vs. NiP: OG 2-0
    • Team Secret vs. Team Liquid: Secret 2-1
    • VP vs. Na’Vi: VP 2-1
  • Aug. 20
    • FlyToMoon vs. Vikin.gg: Vikin.gg 2-1
    • Secret vs. NiP: Secret 2-0
    • Nigma vs. EG: EG 2-1
  • Aug. 21
    • Liquid vs. Vikin.gg: Vikin.gg 2-1
    • Nigma vs. 5men: Nigma 2-1
    • OG vs. FTM: OG 2-0
  • Aug. 22
    • Alliance vs. 5men: 5men 2-1
    • Secret vs. Vikin.gg: Secret 2-0
    • NiP vs. FTM: FTM 2-0
  • Aug. 23
    • VP vs. 5men: VP 2-0
    • NiP vs. Liquid: NiP 2-0
    • EG vs. Na’Vi: Na’Vi 2-0
  • Aug. 27
    • Secret vs. FTM: Secret 2-0
    • VP vs. Nigma: Nigma 2-1
    • EG vs. Alliance: EG 2-0
  • Aug. 28
    • Na’Vi vs. Alliance: Alliance 2-0
    • Liquid vs. FTM: Liquid 2-0
    • Secret vs. OG: Secret 2-0
  • Aug. 29 
    • OG vs. Liquid: Liquid 2-0
    • Nigma vs. Na’Vi: Nigma 2-0
    • VP vs. EG: VP 2-1
  • Tiebreaker
    • FTM vs. NiP: FTM 2-0

Play-in Stage

  • Alliance vs. FTM: Alliance 2-1
  • Liquid vs. 5men: Liquid 2-0

Playoffs

  • Upper Bracket Round One
    • Nigma vs. OG: OG 2-0
    • Secret vs. EG: Secret 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round One
    • VP vs. Liquid: Liquid 2-1
    • Vikin.gg vs. Alliance: Alliance 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round Two
    • Nigma vs. Liquid: Nigma 2-0
    • EG vs. Alliance: Alliance 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Round Three
    • Nigma vs. Alliance: Nigma 2-0
  • Upper Bracket Final
    • OG vs. Secret: Secret 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Final
    • OG vs. Nigma: OG 2-0
  • Grand Final
    • Secret vs. OG: Secret 3-0

Divine Division

PlaceTeam$ USD
FirstFlyToMoon$10,000
Second5men$7,000
ThirdCyber Legacy$6,000
FourthNinjas in Pyjamas$5,000
Fifth-sixthNatus Vincere/Khan$3,500
Seventh-eighthOmegalil/HellRaisers$2,500
Ninth-10thCyberium Seed/Team Unique$2,000
11th-12thTEMPO/Team Empire$1,500
13th-14thEXTREMUM/B8$1,000
15th-16thVoldemort/5Comrades$500

Scores

Group Stage

  • Aug. 10
    • Team Unique vs. 5Comrades: Unique 2-0
    • Cyber Legacy vs. Voldemort: CL 2-1
    • B8 vs. Cyberium Seed: CybS 2-0
  • Aug. 11
    • HellRaisers vs. 5C: HellRaisers 2-0
    • Unique vs. CybS: Unique 2-1
  • Aug. 12
    • EXTREMUM vs. Voldy: EXTR 2-1
    • HellRaisers vs. Team Empire: HellRaisers 2-0
    • Khan vs. Omegalil: Omegalil 2-0
  • Aug. 13
    • TEMPO vs. Omegalil: Omegalil 2-1
    • CybS vs. 5C: CybS 2-0
    • Khan vs. CL: CL 2-1
  • Aug. 17
    • Empire vs. CybS: CybS 2-0
    • Khan vs. Voldy: Khan 2-1
    • HellRaisers vs. Unique: Unique 2-1
  • Aug. 18
    • Empire vs. Unique: Empire 2-0
    • EXTR vs. TEMPO: EXTR 2-0
    • B8 vs. 5C: B8 2-0
  • Aug. 19
    • CL vs. TEMPO: CL 2-0
    • Omegalil vs. Voldy: Omegalil 2-0
    • EXTR vs. Khan: Khan 2-1
  • Aug. 24
    • Voldy vs. TEMPO: TEMPO 2-0
    • EXTR vs. CL: CL 2-0
    • Unique vs. B8: Unique 2-0
  • Aug. 25
    • Khan vs. TEMPO: TEMPO 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. CybS: HellRaisers 2-0
    • Omegalil vs. CL: CL 2-0
  • Aug. 26 
    • Empire vs. 5C: 5C 2-0
    • EXTR vs. Omegalil: Omglil 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. B8: HellRaisers 2-0
  • Aug. 30
    • B8 vs. Empire: Empire 2-0
  • Tiebreakers
  • Round One
    • Khan vs. EXTR: EXTR 1-0
    • TEMPO vs. EXTR: Tempo 1-0
    • Khan vs. TEMPO: Khan 1-0
  • Round Two
    • Khan vs. EXTR: Khan 1-0
    • TEMPO vs. Khan: Khan 1-0
    • EXTR vs. TEMPO: TEMPO 1-0

Playoffs

  • Lower Bracket Round One
    • Omegalil vs. CybS: Omegalil 2-1
    • Unique vs. Khan: Khan 2-1
  • Upper Bracket Round One
    • CL vs. Ninjas in Pyjamas: NiP 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. Natus Vincere: Na’Vi 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round Two
    • CL vs. Omegalil: CL 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. Khan: Khan 2-1
  • Upper Bracket Round Two
    • FlyToMoon vs. NiP: FTM 2-1
    • 5men vs. Na’Vi: 5men 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round Three
    • Na’Vi vs. CL: CL 2-0
    • NiP vs. Khan: NiP 2-0
  • Lower Bracket Round Four
    • CL vs. NiP: CL 2-0
  • Upper Bracket Final
    • FTM vs. 5men: 5men 2-1
  • Lower Bracket Final
    • FTM vs. CL: FTM 2-0
  • Grand Final
    • 5men vs. FTM: FTM 3-0