PGL Stockholm Major: Scores, standings, and results

Keep up to date with the most prestigious CS:GO tournament of 2021.

Screengrab via PGL

The PGL Stockholm Major, the first Valve-sponsored CS:GO tournament in over two years, will see 24 teams from all over the world compete for their share of a $2 million prize pool and the chance to enter the history books.

The action will begin on Oct. 26 with the Challengers Stage. Eight of the 16 teams in it will advance to the Legends Stage, which begins on Oct. 30. They’ll meet the eight teams who secured Legend status and only half of the squads in those matchups will qualify for the playoffs. These two stages will use the Swiss system format, with elimination and advancement matches being best-of-threes, while the rest of the matches will take place as best-of-ones.

The playoffs will be held in the Avicii Arena in front of a large audience starting on Nov. 4 and finishing on Nov. 7 with the grand finals. The teams will be placed in a single-elimination bracket and all matches will be best-of-threes.

Here are the scores, standings, and results for each match at the PGL Stockholm Major, including the Challengers Stage, Legends Stage, and the playoffs.

Champions Stage bracket

Screengrab via Liquipedia

Champions Stage schedule

Thursday, Nov. 4

Quarterfinals

  • 10:30am CT: Heroic 2-1 Virtus Pro (Heroic 16-9 Mirage, VP 16-13 Ancient, Heroic 16-12 Inferno)
  • 2pm CT: G2 2-0 Ninjas in Pyjamas (G2 16-11 Inferno, G2 16-11 Mirage)

Friday, Nov. 5

Quarterfinals

  • 10:30am CT: Gambit 2-0 FURIA (Gambit 19-17 Inferno, Gambit 16-10 Overpass)
  • 2pm CT: Natus Vincere 2-0 Vitality (16-9 Dust II, 16-13 Nuke)

Saturday, Nov. 6

Semifinals

  • 10:30am CT: G2 Esports 2-1 Heroic (Heroic 16-12 Nuke, G2 16-10 Mirage, G2 19-15 Inferno)
  • 2pm CT: Na’Vi 2-0 Gambit (16-8 Overpass, 16-3 Mirage)

Sunday, Nov. 7

Grand finals

  • 2pm CT: Na’Vi 2-0 G2 (Na`Vi 16-11 Ancient, Na`Vi 22-19 Nuke)

Legends Stage standings

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Natus Vincere30
2G2 Esports30
3Gambit31
4Heroic31
5FURIA31
6Vitality32
7Virtus Pro32
8Ninjas in Pyjamas32
9Copenhagen Flames23
10Entropiq23
11FaZe Clan23
12MOUZ13
13Astralis13
14Team Liquid13
15ENCE03
16Evil Geniuses03

Legends Stage results

All times are subject to delays.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Round one

  • 4am CT: FaZe 16-6 EG (Dust II)
  • 4am CT: G2 16-11 Copenhagen Flames (Ancient)
  • 5:15am CT: Gambit 16-7 ENCE (Overpass)
  • 5:15am CT: Entropiq 16-9 Liquid (Vertigo)
  • 6:30am CT: VP 16-14 Vitality (Inferno)
  • 6:30am CT: Na’Vi 16-11 Heroic (Ancient)
  • 7:45am CT: NiP 16-12 MOUZ (Inferno)
  • 7:45am CT: Astralis 16-10 FURIA (Inferno)

Round two (1-0 pool)

  • 10:50am CT: G2 16-7 FaZe (Mirage)
  • 12:05pm CT: Entropiq 16-9 Gambit (Vertigo)
  • 1:20pm CT: Na`Vi 16-4 VP (Overpass)
  • 2:35pm CT: NiP 16-1 Astralis (Inferno)

Round two (0-1 pool)

  • 10:50am CT: Copenhagen Flames 16-2 EG (Nuke)
  • 12:05pm CT: Liquid 16-9 ENCE (Dust II)
  • 1:20pm CT: Heroic 16-12 Vitality (Overpass)
  • 2:35pm CT: FURIA 16-9 MOUZ (Inferno)

Sunday, Oct. 31

Round three (1-1 pool)

  • 5am CT: Copenhagen Flames 16-6 FaZe (Ancient)
  • 5am CT: Gambit 16-14 VP (Vertigo)
  • 6:15am CT: Heroic 16-7 Astralis (Ancient)
  • 6:15am CT: FURIA 16-9 Liquid (Inferno)

Round three (2-0 pool)

  • 7:30am CT: G2 2-0 Entropiq (16-14 Mirage, 16-8 Dust II)
  • 11:15 am CT: Na’Vi 2-0 NiP (16-9 Nuke, 16-9 Overpass)

Round three (0-2 pool)

  • 7:30am CT: Vitality 2-1 EG (EG 16-13 Inferno, Vitality 16-5 Vertigo, Vitality 16-12 Dust II)
  • 11:15 am CT: MOUZ 2-0 ENCE (16-6 Mirage, 16-10 Vertigo)

Monday, Nov. 1

Round four (2-1 pool)

  • 5am CT: FURIA 2-1 Entropiq (FURIA 16-6 Vertigo, Entropiq 16-8 Nuke, FURIA 16-12 Ancient)
  • 8:45am CT: Gambit 1-0 NiP (Gambit 16-13 Dust II, LIVE Inferno)
  • 12:30pm CT: Heroic 2-1 Copenhagen Flames (Heroic 16-4 Nuke, Copenhagen Flames 16-13 Ancient, Heroic 16-11 Overpass)

Round four (1-2 pool)

  • 5am CT: FaZe 2-0 Liquid (FaZe 16-8 Inferno, FaZe 22-19 Mirage)
  • 8:45am CT: Vitality 2-1 Astralis (Vitality 16-10 Nuke, Astralis 16-14 Vertigo, Vitality 16-13 Dust II)
  • 12:30pm CT: VP 2-1 MOUZ (MOUZ 16-9 Ancient, VP 16-3 Inferno, VP 22-18 Vertigo)

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Round five (2-2 pool)

  • 5am CT: Vitality 2-1 Entropiq (Vitality 16-14 Mirage, Entropiq 16-13 Overpass, Vitality 16-5 Dust II)
  • 8:45am CT: VP 2-1 FaZe (FaZe 16-13 Inferno, VP 16-14 Ancient, VP 16-11 Overpass)
  • 12:30pm CT: NiP 2-1 Copenhagen Flames (CPH 16-10 Nuke, NiP 16-13 Inferno, NiP 19-17 Ancient)

Challengers Stage standings

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Copenhagen Flames30
2FaZe Clan 30
3Entropiq 31
4Virtus Pro31
5ENCE31
6Heroic32
7MOUZ32
8Astralis32
9Team Spirit23
10BIG23
11Movistar Riders23
12paiN Gaming13
13Renegades13
14TYLOO13
15Sharks03
16GODSENT03

Challengers Stage results

All times are subject to delays.

Tuesday, Oct. 26

Round one

  • 3am CT: Astralis 16-6 Copenhagen Flames (Overpass)
  • 3am CT: FaZe 16-11 Spirit (Overpass)
  • 4:15am CT: ENCE 16-10 GODSENT (Nuke)
  • 4:15am CT: VP 16-14 paiN (Inferno)
  • 5:30am CT: BIG 16-13 Entropiq (Nuke)
  • 5:30am CT: Movistar Riders 16-13 Renegades (Nuke)
  • 6:45am CT: MOUZ 16-6 Sharks (Inferno)
  • 6:45am CT: Heroic 16-12 TYLOO (Inferno)

Round two (0-1 pool)

  • 9:15am CT: Spirit 16-12 GODSENT (Nuke)
  • 9:15am CT: Entropiq 16-6 Astralis (Dust II)
  • 10:30am CT: Renegades 16-14 paiN (Nuke)
  • 10:30am CT: TYLOO 16-14 Sharks (Mirage)

Round two (1-0 pool)

  • 11:45am CT: Copenhagen Flames 16-11 BIG (Nuke)
  • 11:45am CT: FaZe 16-12 ENCE (Dust II)
  • 1pm CT: Heroic 16-11 MOUZ (Nuke)
  • 1pm CT: VP 16-12 Movistar Riders (Vertigo)

Wednesday, Oct. 27

Round three (1-1 pool)

  • 3am CT: Spirit 16-3 TYLOO (Overpass)
  • 3am CT: BIG 16-9 Renegades (Inferno)
  • 4:15am CT: ENCE 16-11 MOUZ (Nuke)
  • 4:15am CT: Entropiq 16-12 Movistar Riders (Mirage)

Round three (2-0 pool)

  • 5:30am CT: FaZe 2-0 VP (16-14 Mirage, 16-6 Ancient)
  • 5:30am CT: Copenhagen Flames 2-1 Heroic (CPH Flames 16-7 Vertigo, Heroic 16-11 Nuke, CPH Flames 16-12 Overpass)

Round three (0-2 pool)

  • 9:15am CT: Astralis 2-0 GODSENT (16-3 Nuke, 16-11 Vertigo)
  • 9:15am CT: paiN 2-1 Sharks (Sharks 19-16 Vertigo, paiN 22-19 Ancient, paiN 16-4 Nuke)

Thursday Oct. 28

Round four (2-1 pool, qualifying matches)

  • 3am CT: Entropiq 2-1 Heroic (Heroic 16-10 Ancient, Entropiq 16-14 Nuke, Entropiq 16-4 Mirage)
  • 3am CT: VP 2-1 Spirit (VP 16-7 Inferno, Spirit 16-12 Ancient, VP 19-15 Overpass)
  • 6:45am CT: ENCE 2-1 BIG (BIG 16-10 Dust II, ENCE 16-8 Mirage, ENCE 16-10 Nuke)

Round four (1-2 pool, elimination matches)

  • 6:45am CT: Movistar Riders 2-1 TYLOO (Movistar Riders 16-14 Inferno, TYLOO 16-7 Mirage, Movistar Riders 19-16 Vertigo)
  • 10:30am CT: Renegades 2-1 MOUZ (Renegades 16-14 Mirage, MOUZ 16-10 Inferno, MOUZ 16-6 Vertigo)
  • 10:30am CT: Astralis 2-0 paiN (16-8 Nuke, 19-16 Ancient)

Friday, Oct. 29

Round five (2-2 pool, final deciding matches)

  • 3am CT: Heroic 2-0 Movistar Riders (Heroic 16-7 Inferno, Heroic 16-14 Overpass)
  • 6:45am CT: BIG 1-2 MOUZ (BIG 16-10 Dust II, MOUZ 16-12 Inferno, 16-12 Nuke)
  • 10:30am CT: Astralis 2-0 Spirit (16-8 Dust II, 16-12 Inferno)