Results for 2021 Call of Duty League Stage One Major

$500,000 is on the line.

Photo via Call of Duty League™

The first Major of the 2021 Call of Duty League season is finally here.

The 2021 season officially kicked off at the beginning of February. All 12 CDL franchises played five group play matches over the past few weeks to determine their seeding for the Stage One Major, a double-elimination tournament. The top three teams in each group have been slotted into the winners bracket, while the bottom three squads will immediately start in the losers bracket.

Image
Image via Call of Duty League

Related: How to watch the Call of Duty League 2021

The Stage One Major features a $500,000 prize pool with $200,000 going to first place. The event also presents an opportunity for all 12 franchises to gain more CDL Points to improve their place in the standings. The team that comes in first will walk away with 75 CDL Points, moving that much closer to securing one of the eight spots in the end-of-season Call of Duty League Playoffs.

Heading into this event, the Dallas Empire topped Group A of Stage One group play while the Atlanta FaZe went undefeated in Group B. Both teams are considered contenders to take home the title, but it's still early in the season and upsets could easily happen.

Here are the results from the 2021 Call of Duty League Stage One Major, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, March 7

Atlanta FaZe vs. Dallas Empire (Grand finals)

Atlanta win 5-2

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-176 Atlanta
  • Garrison Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Atlanta
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-104 Dallas
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-1 Atlanta
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Dallas
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-2 Atlanta

Dallas Empire vs. New York Subliners (Losers bracket finals)

Dallas win 3-0

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-213 Dallas
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Dallas
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Dallas Empire (Winners bracket finals)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-144 Atlanta
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-2 Atlanta
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Atlanta

Saturday, March 6

OpTic Chicago vs. New York Subliners (Losers bracket round five)

New York win 3-0

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-155 New York
  • Garrison Search and Destroy: 6-1 New York
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 New York

OpTic Chicago vs. Los Angeles Thieves (Losers bracket round four)

OpTic win 3-1

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-190 OpTic
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-5 Los Angeles
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 OpTic
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-166 OpTic

New York Subliners vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Losers bracket round four)

New York win 3-1

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-189 New York
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-3 Los Angeles
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 New York
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-227 New York

Friday, March 5

Los Angeles Thieves vs. Toronto Ultra (Losers bracket round three)

Los Angeles win 3-0

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-154 Los Angeles
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-1 Los Angeles
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Los Angeles

New York Subliners vs. Florida Mutineers (Losers bracket round three)

New York win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-241 Florida
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Florida
  • Checkmate Control: 3-1 New York
  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-193 New York
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-3 New York

Dallas Empire vs. OpTic Chicago (Winners bracket semifinals)

Dallas win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-149 Dallas
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-2 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-2 OpTic
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-157 Dallas
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Dallas

Atlanta FaZe vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Winners bracket semifinals)

Atlanta win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-220 Atlanta
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-3 Atlanta
  • Garrison Control: 3-1 Atlanta

Thursday, March 4

Minnesota RØKKR vs. Toronto Ultra (Losers bracket round two)

Toronto win 3-2

  • Moscow Hardpoint: 241-218 Toronto
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Minnesota
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Minnesota
  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-228 Toronto
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-1 Toronto

Paris Legion vs. Florida Mutineers (Losers bracket round two)

Florida win 3-1

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-129 Paris
  • Miami Search and Destroy: 6-4 Florida
  • Checkmate Control: 3-2 Florida
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-239 Florida

OpTic Chicago vs. New York Subliners (Winners bracket round one)

OpTic win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-180 OpTic
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-1 OpTic
  • Raid Control: 3-1 OpTic

Los Angeles Thieves vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas (Winners bracket round one)

Guerrillas win 3-0

  • Checkmate Hardpoint: 250-191 Guerrillas
  • Raid Search and Destroy: 6-5 Guerrillas
  • Raid Control: 3-1 Guerrillas

Wednesday, March 3

Seattle Surge vs. Florida Mutineers (Losers bracket round one)

Florida win 3-1

  • Crossroads Hardpoint: 250-235 Florida
  • Checkmate Search and Destroy: 6-5 Seattle
  • Garrison Control: 3-0 Florida
  • Raid Hardpoint: 250-157 Florida

Toronto Ultra vs. London Royal Ravens (Losers bracket round one)

Toronto win 3-2

  • Garrison Hardpoint: 250-142 Toronto
  • Garrison Search and Destroy: 6-3 London
  • Raid Control: 3-0 Toronto
  • Moscow Hardpoint: 250-202 London
  • Moscow Search and Destroy: 6-4 Toronto

This article will be updated until the Stage One Major ends on Sunday, March 7.