Results for PAX Arena VALORANT Invitational

There's high-level VALORANT action all weekend long.

Image via PAX Arena

PAX Arena and Riot Games are teaming up to put on the PAX Arena VALORANT Invitational, which runs from July 22 to July 26.

The five-day tournament is part of the Ignition Series and includes 16 professional teams as well as four influencer teams fighting for a $25,000 prize pool. The teams are split into four groups and each team plays every other team in its group, round-robin style. The top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs, which are single-elimination. Every match is best-of-three, except for the grand final, which is best-of-five.

Heavy-hitter organizations such as TSM, T1, 100 Thieves, Gen.G, and Immortals are among the teams that were invited to participate. The influencer teams are bringing star power as well. Headlining the 100 Blifted squad is none other than Fortnite superstar Ninja, and FGC mainstay Joseph “Mang0” Marquez is featured on his namesake team, Team Mang0.

Group stage matches will be streamed on a case-by-case basis on teams’ or players’ individual channels, but starting on Friday with the quarterfinals, the remainder of the matches can be watched on the PAX Arena Twitch channel.

Below are the standings as of the end of the group stages. The first place team from Group A plays the second place team from Group B, and vice versa, and the same is mirrored for Groups C and D:

Screengrab via Thespike.gg

Below is an updated bracket of the knockout rounds:

Here are all of the results from the PAX Arena VALORANT Invitational, updated with the most recent games on top.

Sunday, July 26 (Grand Finals)

Sentinels vs. Cloud9

Sentinels win 3-1

  • Ascent: 13-11 Sentinels
  • Haven: 13-6 Cloud9
  • Bind: 13-11 Sentinels
  • Split: 13-7 Sentinels

Saturday, July 25 (Semifinals)

Homeless vs. Cloud9 (A2 vs. D2)

Cloud9 win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-8 Cloud9
  • Ascent: 13-6 Cloud9

TSM vs. Sentinels (A1 vs. D1)

Sentinels win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-3 Sentinels
  • Bind: 13-4 Sentinels

Friday, July 24 (Quarterfinals)

Immortals vs. Cloud9 (C1 vs. D2)

Cloud9 win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-9 Cloud9
  • Bind: 13-8 Cloud9

T1 vs. Homeless (B1 vs. A2)

Homeless win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-10 Homeless
  • Ascent: 13-8 Homeless

Sentinels vs. Gen.G Esports (D1 vs. C2)

Sentinels win 2-1

  • Bind: 13-9 Gen.G
  • Ascent: 13-8 Sentinels
  • Split: 13-9 Sentinels

TSM vs. Envy (A1 vs. B2)

TSM win 2-0

  • Haven: 14-12 TSM
  • Ascent: 13-11 TSM

Thursday, July 23 (Groups Day 2)

100 Thieves vs. Built By Gamers (Group A)

Built By Gamers win 2-1

  • Haven: 13-10 Built By Gamers
  • Bind: 13-8 100 Thieves
  • Ascent: 13-9 Built By Gamers

Envy vs. Way 2 French (Group B)

Envy win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-11 Envy
  • Ascent: 13-2 Envy

Immortals vs. Prospects (Group C)

Immortals win 2-1

  • Bind: 13-7 Immortals
  • Split: 13-5 Prospects
  • Ascent: 13-7 Immortals

Sentinels vs. Renegades (Group D)

Sentinels win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-10 Sentinels
  • Split: 13-9 Sentinels

TSM vs. 100 Blifted (Group A)

TSM win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-3 TSM
  • Ascent: 13-10 TSM

Built By Gamers vs. Homeless (Group A)

Homeless win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-11 Homeless
  • Haven: 13-1 Homeless

Way 2 French vs. Echo 8 (Group B)

Way 2 French win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-9 Way 2 French
  • Ascent 13-8 Way 2 French

T1 vs. Team Kephrii (Group B)

T1 win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-1 T1
  • Ascent 13-5 T1

Prospects vs. MIXUP (Group C)

MIXUP win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-6 MIXUP
  • Haven: 13-10 MIXUP

Gen.G Esports vs. Team Mang0 (Group C)

Gen.G Esports win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-4 Gen.G
  • Haven: 13-3 Gen.G

Renegades vs. Complexity (Group D)

Complexity win 2-1

  • Ascent: 13-8 Complexity
  • Haven: 13-7 Renegades
  • Bind: 13-6 Complexity

Cloud9 vs Team OWL (Group D)

Cloud9 win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-6 Cloud9
  • Ascent: 13-3 Cloud9

TSM vs. 100 Thieves (Group A)

TSM win 2-1

  • Ascent 13-11 TSM
  • Bind: 13-11 100 Thieves
  • Split: 13-7 TSM

Homeless vs. 100 Blifted (Group A)

Homeless win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-5 Homeless
  • Bind: 13-8 Homeless

Echo 8 vs. Team Kephrii (Group B)

Echo 8 win 2-0

  • Split: 13-5 Echo 8
  • Bind: 13-5 Echo 8

T1 vs. Envy (Group B)

T1 win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-10 T1
  • Ascent: 13-11 T1

Gen.G Esports vs. Immortals (Group C)

Immortals win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-4 Immortals
  • Split: 13-8 Immortals

MIXUP vs. Team Mang0 (Group C)

MIXUP win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-5 MIXUP
  • Haven: 13-2 MIXUP

Complexity vs. Team OWL (Group D)

Complexity win 2-1

  • Bind: 13-9 Team OWL
  • Haven: 13-11 Complexity
  • Split: 13-5 Complexity

Cloud9 vs. Sentinels (Group D)

Sentinels win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-7 Sentinels
  • Bind: 13-9 Sentinels

Wednesday, July 22 (Groups Day 1)

100 Thieves vs. Homeless (Group A)

Homeless win 2-1

  • Bind: 13-6 100 Thieves
  • Split: 13-10 Homeless
  • Haven: 13-9 Homeless

Envy vs. Echo 8 (Group B)

Envy win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-9 Envy
  • Haven: 13-5 Envy

Immortals vs. MIXUP (Group C)

Immortals win 2-0

  • Split: 13-8 Immortals
  • Bind: 13-8 Immortals

Sentinels vs. Complexity (Group D)

Sentinels win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-11 Sentinels
  • Haven: 13-6 Sentinels

TSM vs. Built By Gamers (Group A)

TSM win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-8 TSM
  • Split: 13-4 TSM

100 Thieves vs. 100 Blifted (Group A)

100 Thieves win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-7 100 Thieves
  • Bind: 13-7 100 Thieves

T1 vs. Way 2 French (Group B)

T1 win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-3 T1
  • Ascent: 13-3 T1

Envy vs. Team Kephrii (Group B)

Envy win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-5 Envy
  • Haven: 13-2 Team Kephrii

Gen.G Esports vs. Prospects (Group C)

Gen.G Esports win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-10 Gen.G
  • Bind: 13-11 Gen.G

Immortals vs. Team Mang0 (Group C)

Immortals win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-1 Immortals
  • Ascent: 13-4 Ascent

Cloud9 vs. Renegades (Group D)

Cloud9 win 2-1

  • Ascent: 13-6 Cloud9
  • Split: 13-4 Renegades
  • Bind: 13-6 Cloud9

Sentinels vs. OWL (Group D)

Sentinels win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-1 Sentinels
  • Split: 13-4 Sentinels

TSM vs. Homeless (Group A)

TSM win 2-1

  • Ascent: 13-4 TSM
  • Bind: 13-5 Homeless
  • Split: 13-7 TSM

Built By Gamers vs. 100 Blifted (Group A)

Built By Gamers win 2-0

  • Split: 14-12 Built By Gamers
  • Haven: 14-12 Built By Gamers

Way 2 French vs. Team Kephrii (Group B)

Way 2 French win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-2 Way 2 French
  • Ascent: 13-7 Way 2 French

T1 vs. Echo 8 (Group B)

T1 win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-8 T1
  • Haven: 13-1 T1

Gen.G Esports vs. MIXUP (Group C)

Gen.G Esports win 2-1

  • Haven: 13-11 Gen.G
  • Bind: 13-11 MIXUP
  • Split: 13-5 Gen.G

Prospects vs. Team Mang0 (Group C)

Prospects win 2-0

  • Bind: 13-3 Prospects
  • Ascent: 13-3 Prospects

Cloud9 vs. Complexity (Group D)

Cloud9 win 2-0

  • Ascent: 13-2 Cloud9
  • Haven: 13-5 Cloud9

Renegades vs. OWL (Group D)

Renegades win 2-0

  • Haven: 13-1 Renegades
  • Bind: 13-6 Renegades

This article will be updated until the tournament ends on Sunday, July 26.