11 January 2014 - 19:10

Test Season 1 Decklist Roundup!

Dot Esports

Now that Season 1 is over, let's look at some of the common decklists found at the top Legend Ranks:

Mirey's Warrior

Mirey's Warrior

2 Charge

2 Inner Rage

1 Execute

2 Shield Slam

1 Whirlwind

2 Fiery War Axe

2 Cleave

2 Slam

2 Shield Block

1 Brawl

1 Gorehowl

1 Novice Engineer

1 Wild Pyromancer

2 Twilight Drake

2 Gadgetzan Auctioneer

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

1 Cairne Bloodhoof

1 The Black Knight

1 Ragnaros the Firelord

1 Alexstrasza

1 Ysera

Razor's Warrior

Razor's warrior

2x Inner Rage

2x Execute

2x Whirlwind

2x Fiery War Axe

2x Cleave

2x Slam

2x Shield Block

2x Warsong Commander

2x Arathi Weaponsmith

1x Brawl

1x Bloodmage Thalnos

2x Youthful Brewmaster

2x Raging Worgen

2x Azure Drake

2x Gadgetzan Auctioneer

2x Molten Giant

Wurlock

Everyone's favourite: Wurlock

2 Soulfire

2 Blood Imp

1 Flame Imp

2 Voidwalker

1 Abusive Sergeant

1 Argent Squire

2 Grimscale Oracle

2 Murloc Raider

2 Murloc Tideccaller

1 Voodoo Doctor

1 Worgen Infiltrator

2 Young Priestess

2 Bluegill Warrior

2 Knife Juggler

2 Murloc Tidehunter

2 Coldlight Seer

2 Murloc Warleader

1 Old Murk-Eye

Note: There are a lot of variations to the Wurlock.

Savjz's Druid

Savjz's Control Druid

2 Innervate

2 Claw

1 Healing Touch

2 Keeper of the Grove

2 Swipe

2 Druid of the Claw

2 Wrath

2 Ancient of Lore

2 Ancient of War

1 Bloodmage Thalnos

1 Nat Pagle

2 Novice Engineer

1 Big Game Hunter

2 Harvest Golem

1 Tinkmaster Overspark

1 Faceless Manipulator

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

1 Sunwalker

1 The Black Knight

1 Ragnaros the Firelord

StrifeCro's Mid Range Druid

StrifeCro's Midrange Druid

2 Ancient of Lore

1 Cenarius

1 Claw

2 Druid of the Claw

2 Innvervate

1 Starfall

2 Swipe

2 Wrath

1 Bloodmage Thalnos

1 Cairne Bloodhoof

2 Defender of Argus

2 Earthen Ring Farseer

2 Harvest Golem

2 Keeper of the Grove

1 Loot Hoarder

2 Novice Engineer

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

1 The Black Knight

2 Wild Pyromancer

Curi's Board Control Warlock

Curi's Board Control Warlock

2 Soulfire

2 Mortal Coil

2 Blood Imp

2 Flame Imp

2 Voidwalker

2 Argent Squire

2 Young Priestess

2 Knife Juggler

1 Novice Engineer

2 Harvest Golem

1 King Mukla

2 Shattered Sun Cleric

2 Dark Iron Dwarf

2 Defender of Argus

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

2 Argent Commander

1 The Black Knight

Shaman Control

Shaman Control

2 Earth Shock

2 Forked Lightning

1 Lightning Bolt

2 Rockbiter Weapon

2 Stormforged Axe

1 Flametongue Totem

2 Feral Spirit

2 Hex

1 Lava Burst

2 Lightning Storm

1 Mana Tide Totem

2 Earth Elemental

2 Fire Elemental

1 Ragnaros the Firelord

1 Bloodmage Thalnos

1 Earthen Ring Farseer

2 Harvest Golem

1 Tinkmaster Overspark

1 Faceless Manipulator

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

Mage Aggro

Mage Aggro

2 Frostbolt

2 Fireball

2 Pyroblast

2 Argent Squire

2 Faerie Dragon

2 Knife Juggler

2 Loot Hoarder

2 Novice Engineer

2 Harvest Golem

1 King Mukla

2 Shattered Sun Cleric

1 Tinkmaster Overspark

2 Dark Iron Dwarf

2 Defender of Argus

1 Leeroy Jenkins

2 Argent Commander

1 The Black Knight

Rogue Aggro

Aggro Rogue

2x Backstab

2x Deadly Poison

1x Blade Flurry

2x Eviscerate

2x Defias Ringleader

1x Edwin VanCleef

2x SI:7 Agent

2x Argent Squire

1x Bloodmage Thalnos

1x Knife Juggler

1x Loot Hoarder

2x Novice Engineer

2x Harvest Golem

2x Dark Iron Dwarf

1x Defender of Argus

1x Leeroy Jenkins

1x Azure Drake

2x Argent Commander

1x Sylvanas Windrunner

1x The Black Knight

Pkughost's Paladin

PKUGHOST's paladin

2 Lay on Hands

2 Equality

2 Consecration

2 Holy Light

2 Truesilver Champion

1 Ragnaros the Firelord

1 Sylvanas Windrunner

1 The Black Knight

1 Tinkmaster Overspark

1 Tirion Fordring

2 Faceless Manipulator

2 Molten Giant

2 Aldor Peacekeeper

1 Defender of Argus

2 Sunfury Protector

2 Twilight Drake

2 Wild Pyromancer

2 Guardian of Kings



Know any other decks that we missed? Want to submit yous? Let us know at hello@hearthstoneplayers.com!

More Articles From The OP