Oct 22 2015 - 10:08 am

ESL ESEA Pro League: Week 6

Here is the week 6 results for the ESL ESEA Pro League Season 2.
Dot Esports
Teams from across Europe and North America are set to face off against each other for the next nine weeks. At the end of the nine weeks, four of the top teams from the respective regions will qualify for the Season 2 Pro League Finals in a "special location". The matches will be played in a best-of-one format with maps already chosen.

Europe Results


Monday, 19 October

  • Na'Vi won 16-5 against Dignitas (Overpass)
  • HR won 16-4 against SK (Dust2)
  • Dignitas won 16-9 against HR (Mirage)
  • FNC won 19-16 against VP (Cache)
  • Dignitas won 16-8 against SK (Cache)

Tuesday, 20 October

  • Dignitas won 16-11 against PENTA (Mirage)
  • TSM won 16-11 against VP (Mirage)
  • TSM won 16-1 against PENTA (Cobblestone)
  • VP won 16-11 against HR (Overpass)
  • FNC won 16-8 against HR (Overpass)
  • Na'Vi won 16-13 against Titan (Train)
  • Titan won 16-12 against nV (Dust2)

Wednesday, 21 October

  • NiP won 16-8 against mouse (Cobblestone)
  • Titan won 16-3 against PENTA (Inferno)
  • FNC won 16-7 against PENTA (Cobblestone)

Thursday, 22 October

  • Na'Vi won 16-6 against NiP (Inferno)
  • VP won 16-10 against PENTA (Train)
  • Na'Vi won 16-11 against NiP (Overpass)
  • SK won 16-6 against PENTA (Train)
  • FNC won 22-20 against TSM (Mirage)
  • Titan won 16-114 against SK (Cache)

Saturday, 24 October

  • SK won 16-6 against HR (Mirage)
  • Titan won 19-17 against NiP (Dust2)
  • Na'Vi won 16-13 against SK (Mirage)
  • TSM won 16-3 against VP (Overpass)
  • TSM won 16-9 against nV (Inferno)

Sunday, 25 October

  • HR won 16-5 against Titan (Cache)
  • PENTA won 16-8 against HR (Dust2)
  • Na'Vi won 16-8 against HR (Train)
  • mouse won 19-17 against Na'Vi (Mirage)
  • FNC won 16-14 against PENTA (Inferno)
  • nV won 16-14 against mouse (Overpass)

North America Results


Monday, 19 October

  • CLG won 16-14 against FOLLOW (Mirage)
  • C9 won 16-11 against Winterfox (Cache)

Tuesday, 20 October

  • C9 won 16-8 against FOLLOW (Cobblestone)
  • Liquid won 16-6 against C9 (Inferno)
  • CQ won 16-9 against Enemy (Overpass)
  • Coast won 16-7 against Winterfox (Train)

Wednesday, 21 October

  • Winterfox won 16-7 against Luminosity (Overpass)
  • Winterfox won 19-16 against 3sUP (Mirage)
  • C9 won 16-6 against 3sUP (Cobblestone)
  • CQ won 16-6 against C9 (Overpass)

Thursday, 22 October

  • Luminosity won 16-10 against FOLLOW (Mirage)
  • Method won 16-5 against Luminosity (Dust2)
  • Method won 16-13 against Winterfox (Inferno)
  • Winterfox won 16-8 against Enemy (Inferno)

Saturday, 25 October

  • Luminosity won 16-11 against Enemy (Dust2)
  • Enemy won 16-10 against C9 (Overpass)
  • Luminosity won 19-17 against Coast (Cache)
  • CLG won 16-11 against C9 (Mirage)
  • Liquid won 16-10 against Coast (Dust2)
  • Liquid won 16-11 against CLG (Train)


Be sure to keep up-to-date with all of your Counter-Strike: Global Offensive news and updates at our Twitter - @ESNCS.

Shares
Next Articles