2017 CWL Birmingham Open

Call of DutyCall of DutyUnited KingdomUnited Kingdom
Prize Pool
$50,000
Date
04/14/17 - 04/17/17
Edit
2017 CWL Birmingham Open
United Kingdom
04/14/17  -  04/17/17
Format
Contains community created content
  • Region Locked Event
  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 16 teams: the Top 12 European teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 08:00am BST on April 4th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 4 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series


Placements
PlaceTeamPrize
Place
1st1st
Team
Epsilon eSports
Prize
$20,000
Place
2nd2nd
Team
Splyce
Prize
$12,000
Place
3rd3rd
Team
Fnatic
Prize
$8,000
Place
4th4th
Team
Millenium
Prize
$4,000
Place
5th-6th5th-6th
Team
Red Reserve EU
Prize
$2,000
Place
5th-6th5th-6th
Team
Elevate EU
Prize
$2,000
Place
7th-8th7th-8th
Team
Supremacy
Prize
$1,000
Place
7th-8th7th-8th
Team
iGame
Prize
$1,000
Place
9th-12th9th-12th
Team
ArmaTeam
Prize
N/A
Place
9th-12th9th-12th
Team
FAB Games eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
9th-12th9th-12th
Team
Black Forest Games Red
Prize
N/A
Place
9th-12th9th-12th
Team
Team Vitality
Prize
N/A
Place
13th-16th13th-16th
Team
Black Forest Games Green
Prize
N/A
Place
13th-16th13th-16th
Team
Zealous eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
13th-16th13th-16th
Team
Bulldog eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
13th-16th13th-16th
Team
Movistar Riders
Prize
N/A
Place
17th-20th17th-20th
Team
Vendetta Nation
Prize
N/A
Place
17th-20th17th-20th
Team
Underworld
Prize
N/A
Place
17th-20th17th-20th
Team
Eraiize Gaming
Prize
N/A
Place
17th-20th17th-20th
Team
Giants Gaming
Prize
N/A
Place
21st-24th21st-24th
Team
Team Descend
Prize
N/A
Place
21st-24th21st-24th
Team
OpenMinded GG
Prize
N/A
Place
21st-24th21st-24th
Team
AeroX eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
21st-24th21st-24th
Team
Team MRN
Prize
N/A
Place
25th-28th25th-28th
Team
Omni eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
25th-28th25th-28th
Team
Evo Gaming
Prize
N/A
Place
25th-28th25th-28th
Team
U4X eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
25th-28th25th-28th
Team
Infernal Gamerz
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
AJFR
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
OBN eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
Poseidon Gaming
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
District Club Red
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
ApeX Clan
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
iDomina eSports
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
Team Maxima
Prize
N/A
Place
29th-36th29th-36th
Team
Fuego Gaming
Prize
N/A
Latest Matches
TeamOppositionScores
Team
Opposition
Scores
0 - 3
Team
Opposition
Scores
3 - 0
Team
Opposition
Scores
2 - 3
Team
Opposition
Scores
3 - 1
Team
Opposition
Scores
3 - 2


© Gamurs Pty LTD
Information on teams, players, organizations and tournaments is available under by CC By SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
Information on pages modified before November 2017 were adapted from wiki.teamliquid.net, gamepedia.com, esportspedia.com and esportswikis.com.