Dec 19 2016 - 3:40 am
gamurs-logo

MLG Vegas: Call of Duty Final Placings

Here are the placings of all 152 teams who competed at MLG Vegas.
CS:GO Writer
preview

The Call of Duty side of MLG Vegas has concluded and Rise Nation are champions after a long and arduous weekend of competing on the newest game, Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The teams and their respective placings are shown below with their earnings and their given Pro Points. Teams in the Open Bracket are placed based on how far they fought into the Losers’ Bracket until they were eliminated.

The format for each level of play at the event consisted of:

Open Bracket: Double Elimination, Best-of-Three

  • Top 4 Winners play in Pool Play
  • Top 4 Losers play in Round 1 of Losers’ Championship Bracket

Group Play: Best-of-Five

  • Top 2 of each group play in Round 1 of Winners’ Championship Bracket
  • Third place plays in Round 2 of Losers’ Championship Bracket
  • Fourth place plays in Round 1 of Losers’ Championship Bracket

Championship Bracket: Double Elimination, Best of 5


1st Place ($40,000; 10,000 Pro Points)

  • Rise Nation

2nd Place ($24,000; 6,000 Pro Points)

  • Cloud9

3rd Place ($16,000; 4,400 Pro Points)

  • FaZe Clan

4th Place ($8,000; 3,600 Pro Points)

  • Team Allegiance

5th/6th Place ($4,000; 3,200 Pro Points)

  • Luminosity Gaming
  • OpTic Gaming

7th/8th Place ($2,000: 2,800 Pro Points)

  • Enigma6 Group
  • Evil Geniuses

9th-12th Place

  • Elevate
  • The Gosu Crew
  • Splyce
  • Team EnVyUs

13th-16th Place

  • compLexity Gaming
  • Echo Fox
  • Team Infused
  • Team Kaliber

17-20th Place

  • Revenge
  • Lethal Gaming
  • Pnda Gaming
  • Rogue

21st-24th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers Round 9)

  • eUnited
  • SetToDestroyX
  • 3sUp
  • Sigma Gaming

25th-29th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 8)

  • Trigger Happy
  • Fury Gaming
  • Detroit Renegades
  • FaTe

30th-38th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 7)

  • SpawnKilled
  • Awe Sports
  • Most Wanted
  • Orbit Gaming
  • Epsilon eSports
  • Fly Society
  • Axon Gaming
  • FLARE eSports

39th-46th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 6)

  • Personal Radar
  • Render Esports
  • GutTough
  • Those Guys
  • No Luck Gaming
  • Cooze Crew
  • InControl
  • Insomnia eSports

47st-62nd Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 5)

  • Breach
  • AfterDark eSports
  • Deliciously Deadly
  • Pressure Gaming
  • Wise gaming
  • BOT Empire
  • NexVel
  • Villain eSports
  • RiFt Nation
  • warFare Gaming
  • TRINITY SEVEN
  • Gurussss
  • Primal Gaming
  • Above the Rest
  • Homicidal Gaming
  • Osiris 

63rd-78th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 4)

  • WarriorEsps
  • SOS Gaming
  • Burn Esports
  • Outkast Esports
  • Aspire Gaming
  • Harambe’s Legacy
  • HavoK eSports
  • OnSight gaming
  • Carnage
  • InK eSports
  • Xero Solutions
  • Sour Gaming
  • Achromatic Gaming
  • Amethyst
  • Virtue Gaming
  • Almight Kingdom

79th-110th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 3)

  • Ominous Gaming
  • CYBERSTORM
  • The Way She Goes
  • Forfeit Gaming
  • RiskRewardGG
  • XtroVert
  • wAo Gaming White
  • Oblivious
  • High Society
  • Vatic Gaming
  • TeaR
  • Ambitions Esports
  • Destined for Greatness
  • Haggy’s Orbit
  • Vortex Gaming
  • VaiN eSports
  • And it Begins
  • Legacy eSports
  • TAB eSports
  • RewindLV
  • Empyre eSports
  • SlaughterGang
  • Final Feature Gaming
  • Wicked eSports
  • UMG
  • Bumpers Down
  • Pudding Pops
  • Sortie gaming
  • wAo Gaming Black
  • Gamerz In Arms
  • VWS

111th-142nd Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 2)

  • MisFits Gaming
  • Cryptic Void Gaming
  • Structured
  • Impact eSports
  • Mythic Gaming
  • UnSeen Army
  • Casual Ops
  • Ambition
  • Moral Alliance
  • Veritas Gaming
  • Secret Gaming
  • AntiKs eSports
  • Evil
  • ZEAL GAMING
  • Savage Gold
  • University eSports
  • Titanium Esports
  • Bang Bang
  • Sacrifice GameOn
  • Illicit GG
  • Xpro Esports
  • Young Jedi
  • Reverse Gaming
  • Killswitch
  • Mile High Club
  • GOD4LIFE
  • Off The Wall
  • Bloodline
  • Obsidian eSports
  • Quantum
  • RU Gaming
  • Cutting Edge eSports

143rd-156th Place (Teams Eliminated in OB Losers’ Round 1)

  • OneChipGaming
  • Tactical Gaming
  • TzarGaming
  • FaLLen Gaming
  • LA Vigilantes
  • Void Gaming
  • HIGH
  • Black Moral Esports
  • HatersGu.
  • Daddies and Ma.
  • Lethxl Gaming
  • Kustomz Army
  • Stand and.
  • Beast With.
  • iMMoRtaL GxDz
  • Team Engage

How did your favorite team do? Let us know in the comments below or tweet us @GAMURScom.

Author's Twitter Page: @junioritis

Shares
Next Article